We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Pine Hills Drive in Carmel, CA. The average price for real estate on Pine Hills Drive is $888,661. The average property tax on Pine Hills Drive is $9,903/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Pine Hills Drive area is $151,815. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Hills Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Pine Hills Drive in Carmel, CA. The average price for real estate on Pine Hills Drive is $888,661. The average property tax on Pine Hills Drive is $9,903/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Pine Hills Drive area is $151,815. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Hills Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$10,713/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$4,663/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$4,047/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
$12,275/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$10,047/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$3,240/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$7,918/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$8,832/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$13,155/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$3,810/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$9,725/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$34,720/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$19,881/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$12,001/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$17,664/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$10,321/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$16,797/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$5,849/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$9,536/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$3,459/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$13,529/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$3,493/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$8,952/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$7,071/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$3,015/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$10,198/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$13,639/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$9,761/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$17,348/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,861/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$8,575/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
49 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$5,919/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$4,839/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$14,687/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$7,574/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$7,944/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$10,883/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
114K sq ft
Average Value
$888,661
Largest Lot
49 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carmel Riviera Dr, Carmel, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,272,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fisher Pl, Carmel, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $422,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 17th Ave, Carmel, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,512,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carmel Rancho Blvd, Carmel, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $2,809,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorris Dr, Carmel, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $555,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Ct, Carmel, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $767,138 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Covey Ct, Carmel, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,010,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Ridge Trl, Carmel, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,178,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Vuelo De Las Palomas , Carmel, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,947,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Via Nona Marie , Carmel, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,930,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vasquez Trl, Carmel, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,823,779 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Mountain Trl, Carmel, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,502,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Hospital Of The Monterey Peninsula
23625 W R Holman Highway
Monterey, CA
15.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Naval Postgraduate School
1 University Circle
Monterey, CA
16.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Monterey Peninsula (MRY)
Monterey, CA
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 2669
65 Crossroads Blvd
Carmel, CA
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Carmel Valley Fire Protection District
8455 Carmel Valley Rd
Carmel, CA
9.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Hills Dr area is White at 86.8% followed by Hispanic at 6.5%. In terms of education, 33.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.3% with Graduate Degree. 38.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 26.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 0.9% Black, 6.5% Hispanic, 86.8% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Graduate Degree, 33.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 11.5% High School, and 2.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 26.8% 70+, 22.4% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 4.0% 30-39, 3.5% 20-29, 9.7% 10-19, and 7.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Married with Kids, 38.6% Married without Kids, 3.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 37.5% Non-Family.