We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Pine Hill Drive in North Aurora, IL. The average price for real estate on Pine Hill Drive is $85,286. The average property tax on Pine Hill Drive is $8,011/yr. The average household income in the Pine Hill Drive area is $100,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Pine Hill Drive in North Aurora, IL. The average price for real estate on Pine Hill Drive is $85,286. The average property tax on Pine Hill Drive is $8,011/yr. The average household income in the Pine Hill Drive area is $100,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$247,713 est.
$7,775/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$269,754 est.
$8,521/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$268,719 est.
$9,096/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$270,540 est.
$8,548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$262,242 est.
$8,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$234,690 est.
$7,335/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$233,106 est.
$7,281/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$234,537 est.
$7,329/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$246,837 est.
$7,746/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$265,629 est.
$8,382/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$238,761 est.
$7,472/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$276,036 est.
$8,734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$261,588 est.
$7,737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$271,491 est.
$8,580/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$233,448 est.
$7,293/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$279,156 est.
$8,840/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$270,540 est.
$8,345/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$269,211 est.
$8,503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$274,050 est.
$8,667/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$234,537 est.
$6,619/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$261,837 est.
$8,253/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$223,584 est.
$6,959/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$227,928 est.
$7,106/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$262,623 est.
$8,280/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$276,036 est.
$8,734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$265,179 est.
$7,859/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$284,730 est.
$9,638/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$264,747 est.
$8,352/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$229,506 est.
$6,651/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$237,060 est.
$7,415/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10K sq ft
Average Value
$85,286
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greenview Ct, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $84,133 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Grant St, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $113,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bartram Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $108,473 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Hidden Creek Ln, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 135 | Avg. Value | $44,988 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Chantilly Ln, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $58,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Dr, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $75,473 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Orchard Gateway Blvd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,399,007 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Overland Dr, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,554,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 299.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mitchell Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $955,953 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $866,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hansen Blvd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $518,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Randall Rd, North Aurora, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $353,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Presence Mercy Medical Center
1325 N Highland Avenue
Aurora, IL
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Aurora University
347 S Gladstone Ave
Aurora, IL
5.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Naper Aero Club (LL10)
Naperville, IL
15 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 01131
1051 Oak St
North Aurora, IL
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
2121 W. Indian Trail Rd. (ch65330b)
Aurora, IL
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Aurora Fire Department Station Number 7
824 Kenilworth Place
Aurora, IL
5.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Hill Dr area is White at 72.4% followed by Hispanic at 12.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Some College followed by 26.3% with High School. 31.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Asian, 6.5% Black, 12.7% Hispanic, 72.4% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 23.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 26.3% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.3% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 28.2% Non-Family.