We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Pine Hill Avenue in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Pine Hill Avenue is $131,596. The average property tax on Pine Hill Avenue is $1,705/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Pine Hill Avenue area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Hill Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Pine Hill Avenue in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Pine Hill Avenue is $131,596. The average property tax on Pine Hill Avenue is $1,705/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Pine Hill Avenue area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Hill Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$45,300 est.
$587/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$180,100 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$84,400 est.
$1,093/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$171,700 est.
$2,224/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 32 Pine Hill Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$100,400 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$70,700 est.
$916/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.98 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$90,700 est.
$1,175/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$196,400 est.
$2,544/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$109,500 est.
$1,418/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$135,900 est.
$1,760/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$73,900 est.
$957/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$118,700 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$84,500 est.
$1,095/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$83,800 est.
$1,086/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$160,700 est.
$2,081/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$184,500 est.
$2,390/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$122,500 est.
$1,587/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$76,300 est.
$989/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$197,500 est.
$2,558/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1967
$45,400 est.
$588/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$173,800 est.
$2,251/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$233,000 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$154,800 est.
$2,005/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$150,600 est.
$1,951/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$156,600 est.
$2,028/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$142,500 est.
$1,846/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$229,900 est.
$2,978/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
30K sq ft
Average Value
$131,596
Largest Lot
3.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Antietam Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $486,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldersgate Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $300,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amity Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $171,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennington Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $244,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Pine Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $237,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $326,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine Hill Ave in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
9.8 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
4.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Giant Food Store 6005
6560 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Silver Spring Community Fire Company
6471 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Hill Ave area is White at 85.1% followed by Asian at 7.1%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Asian, 2.1% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.