We found 25 addresses and 28 properties on Pine Drive in Cypress, TX. The average price for real estate on Pine Drive is $185,390. The average property tax on Pine Drive is $4,380/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Pine Drive area is $123,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 28 properties on Pine Drive in Cypress, TX. The average price for real estate on Pine Drive is $185,390. The average property tax on Pine Drive is $4,380/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Pine Drive area is $123,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$138,712 est.
$3,211/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$172,645 est.
$4,379/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$158,340 est.
$3,989/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$157,011 est.
$4,027/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$161,955 est.
$4,154/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$167,295 est.
$4,291/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$177,938 est.
$4,517/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$190,099 est.
$4,400/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$170,939 est.
$3,957/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$194,042 est.
$4,492/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$36,984 est.
$570/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$211,137 est.
$4,887/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$261,405 est.
$6,051/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$350,414 est.
$8,111/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$190,379 est.
$4,407/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
2.63 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$336,777 est.
$7,657/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
9.36 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$515,142 est.
$11,077/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.77 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$154,719 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$143,043 est.
$2,808/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
5.39 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$342,098 est.
$7,919/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$154,482 est.
$3,576/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
5.37 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$265,761 est.
$6,152/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$43,814 est.
$1,015/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$77,840 est.
$1,802/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
65K sq ft
Average Value
$185,390
Biggest House
5.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
9.36 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashland Point Ln, Cypress, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $329,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amalfi Coast Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $167,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amelia Island Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $283,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alemarble Oak St, Cypress, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $155,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Wind Ln, Cypress, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $182,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anada Bay Ct, Cypress, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $295,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairfield Place Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $15,296,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 615.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakecrest View Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,191,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypresswood Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $8,002,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 946K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 290 , Cypress, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $7,458,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fry Rd, Cypress, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $6,488,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Fwy, Cypress, TX | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $5,824,829 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Hospital At The Vintage LLC
20171 Chasewood Park Drive
Houston, TX
4 miles away
COLLEGE
North American University
3203 North Sam Houston Parkway West
Houston, TX
13.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Weiser Air Park (EYQ)
Houston, TX
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lakewood Food Mart
13739 Cedar Point Dr
Houston, TX
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
13612 Cypress N. Houston Rd (a3f0236a)
Cypress, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cypress Creek Volunteer Fire Department Station 21
14415 N. Eldridge Pkwy
Cypress, TX
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pine Dr area is White at 66.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.5%. In terms of education, 33.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.9% with Some College. 39.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Asian, 7.0% Black, 16.5% Hispanic, 66.6% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 33.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 18.0% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.0% 70+, 7.8% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.0% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.