Street

Pine Crest Ln, Mooers Forks, NY 12959

Get Access to Property Information
Pine Crest Ln, Mooers Forks, NY 12959 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (6)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Pine Crest Lane in Mooers Forks, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Crest Lane is $37,116. The average property tax on Pine Crest Lane is $792/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Pine Crest Lane area is $62,228. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Crest Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Pine Crest Lane in Mooers Forks, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Crest Lane is $37,116. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

1.3 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1991

$72,500 est.

$1,547/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 47 Pine Crest Ln. This property was built in 1991 on a 1.3 acres lot in Clinton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,547/yr.

FEATURES

1 acre

Built in 1976

$32,700 est.

$698/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 39 Pine Crest Ln. This property was built in 1976 on a 1 acre lot in Clinton County. The estimated property taxes are $698/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

FEATURES

1.3 acres

Built in 1986

$36,800 est.

$786/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 31 Pine Crest Ln. This property was built in 1986 on a 1.3 acres lot in Clinton County. The estimated property taxes are $786/yr.

FEATURES

707 sq ft

1.5 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1973

$40,100 est.

$856/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 27 Pine Crest Ln. This property was built in 1973 on a 1.5 acres lot in Clinton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $856/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******** ********

FEATURES

480 sq ft

1.8 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1971

$30,000 est.

$641/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 19 Pine Crest Ln. This property was built in 1971 on a 1.8 acres lot in Clinton County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $641/yr.

Who lives at 19 Pine Crest Ln, Mooers Forks, NY 12959

Looking for possible owners and residents of 19 Pine Crest Ln, Mooers Forks, NY 12959? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

FEATURES

728 sq ft

1.7 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1970

$10,600 est.

$227/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

62.4K sq ft

Average Value

$37,116

Biggest House

1.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

1.8 acres

Nearby Streets to Pine Crest Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Boas Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $83,211 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Lamberton Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 27 Avg. Value $101,185 Avg. Lot Size 1.9M sq ft
Street Name Nephew Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $102,146 Avg. Lot Size 2.5M sq ft
Street Name Cannon Corners Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 46 Avg. Value $106,976 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Scriver Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $119,600 Avg. Lot Size 2M sq ft
Street Name Gero Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 26 Avg. Value $86,715 Avg. Lot Size 1.4M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Big Hill Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $136,625 Avg. Lot Size 998.6K sq ft
Street Name Scriver Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $119,600 Avg. Lot Size 2M sq ft
Street Name Woods Falls Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 40 Avg. Value $110,494 Avg. Lot Size 403.3K sq ft
Street Name Cannon Corners Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 46 Avg. Value $106,976 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Davison Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 72 Avg. Value $103,813 Avg. Lot Size 818.7K sq ft
Street Name Nephew Rd, Mooers Forks, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $102,146 Avg. Lot Size 2.5M sq ft

Who Lives on Pine Crest Ln in Mooers Forks, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine Crest Ln in Mooers Forks, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Pine Crest Ln

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Vasile Field (NY60)

Beekmanton, NY

21.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Bee Line Conveniene Store LLC

4566 State Route 11
Ellenburg Depot, NY

3.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Pine Crest Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Pine Crest Ln area is White at 94.6% followed by Other at 3.3%. In terms of education, 56.3% have High School followed by 22.3% with Some College. 47.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 24.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 94.6% White and 3.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Graduate Degree, 7.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.3% Some College, 56.3% High School, and 12.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 24.2% 50-59, 19.5% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 3.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.2% Married with Kids, 47.0% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 20.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search