Street

Pine Ave, Palenville, NY 12463

Get Access to Property Information
Pine Ave, Palenville, NY 12463 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (23)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Pine Avenue in Palenville, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Avenue is $76,613. The average property tax on Pine Avenue is $3,190/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Pine Avenue area is $64,851. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pine Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Pine Avenue in Palenville, NY. The average price for real estate on Pine Avenue is $76,613. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

2.4 acres

Built in 1981

$58,033 est.

$1,686/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 209 Pine Ave. This property was built in 1981 on a 2.4 acres lot in Greene County. The estimated property taxes are $1,686/yr.

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

2.3 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1971

$173,443 est.

$4,205/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 179 Pine Ave. This property was built in 1971 on a 2.3 acres lot in Greene County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,205/yr.

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

3.8 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1951

$210,984 est.

$5,221/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 172 Pine Ave. This property was built in 1951 on a 3.8 acres lot in Greene County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,221/yr.

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.72 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$167,213 est.

$3,892/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 159 Pine Ave. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.72 acre lot in Greene County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,892/yr.

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.73 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

$105,738 est.

$617/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 153 Pine Ave. This property was built in 1962 on a 0.73 acre lot in Greene County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $617/yr.

FEATURES

903 sq ft

3.03 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1948

$131,967 est.

$3,569/yr taxes

1 story

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.89 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$146,721 est.

$3,483/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

1.53 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$127,869 est.

$3,039/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.89 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$98,361 est.

$574/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

FEATURES

896 sq ft

2.4 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1992

$139,344 est.

$5,469/yr taxes

1 story

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

2 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1970

$152,459 est.

$4,202/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

FEATURES

940 sq ft

1.1 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1970

$137,377 est.

$2,467/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.96 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$165,902 est.

$7,720/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.76 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1995

$161,148 est.

$3,483/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

FEATURES

676 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$57,377 est.

$2,670/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.38 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1840

$100,656 est.

$2,237/yr taxes

2 stories

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.63 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1945

$121,967 est.

$2,876/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.25 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$98,689 est.

$2,235/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.78 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1908

$141,803 est.

$3,423/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.91 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1984

$107,377 est.

$2,960/yr taxes

2 stories

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.55 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$123,770 est.

$2,926/yr taxes

2 stories

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

1.7 acres

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1875

$134,754 est.

$3,714/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

59.4K sq ft

Average Value

$76,613

Biggest House

2.5K sq ft

Largest Lot

3.8 acres

Nearby Streets to Pine Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hickory Hollow Dr, Palenville, NY Properties 22 Avg. Value $99,290 Avg. Lot Size 26.5K sq ft
Street Name Route 23a , Palenville, NY Properties 53 Avg. Value $109,511 Avg. Lot Size 146K sq ft
Street Name Route 32a , Palenville, NY Properties 38 Avg. Value $111,102 Avg. Lot Size 50.9K sq ft
Street Name Woodland Ln, Palenville, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $115,377 Avg. Lot Size 102.9K sq ft
Street Name Hickory Hollow Ct, Palenville, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $104,583 Avg. Lot Size 25K sq ft
Street Name Kaaterskill Ave, Palenville, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $67,525 Avg. Lot Size 11.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hideaway Rd, Palenville, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $152,950 Avg. Lot Size 412.5K sq ft
Street Name Woodland Ln, Palenville, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $115,377 Avg. Lot Size 102.9K sq ft
Street Name Route 32a , Palenville, NY Properties 38 Avg. Value $111,102 Avg. Lot Size 50.9K sq ft
Street Name Pennsylvania Ave, Palenville, NY Properties 61 Avg. Value $109,760 Avg. Lot Size 216.4K sq ft
Street Name Route 23a , Palenville, NY Properties 53 Avg. Value $109,511 Avg. Lot Size 146K sq ft
Street Name Hickory Hollow Ct, Palenville, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $104,583 Avg. Lot Size 25K sq ft

Who Lives on Pine Ave in Palenville, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Pine Ave in Palenville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Pine Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Columbia Memorial Hospital

71 Prospect Avenue
Hudson, NY

20.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Bard College

Annandale Road
Annandale-On-Hudson, NY

18.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Catskill Valley Airpark (2NY0)

South Cairo, NY

13.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Metro Petrolium Inc - Getty Mart

1099 Spring St-Rte 23&385
Catskill, NY

7.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Pine Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Pine Ave area is White at 96.5% followed by Black at 2.2%. In terms of education, 49.6% have Some College followed by 20.5% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 28.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.2% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 96.5% White and 1.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 49.6% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 28.6% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 4.2% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 3.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.4% Married with Kids, 41.4% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 42.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search