We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Pilgrim Avenue in Mountain View, CA. The average price for real estate on Pilgrim Avenue is $1,045,415. The average property tax on Pilgrim Avenue is $12,268/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Pilgrim Avenue area is $142,059. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pilgrim Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Pilgrim Avenue in Mountain View, CA. The average price for real estate on Pilgrim Avenue is $1,045,415. The average property tax on Pilgrim Avenue is $12,268/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Pilgrim Avenue area is $142,059. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pilgrim Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$1,195/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$1,138/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$1,285/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$17,029/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1949
$8,493/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$12,662/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$1,096/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$16,090/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$8,101/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$12,448/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$12,655/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$14,081/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$22,180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$949/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$1,933/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$12,273/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2016
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$14,281/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$13,141/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1948
$5,968/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.6K sq ft
Average Value
$1,045,415
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beaume Ct, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $632,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 967 sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookdale Ave, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $821,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carla Ct, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $428,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camille Ln, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,060,211 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canna Ct, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $525,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ct, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,085,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $78,013,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 621.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Continental Cir, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $71,002,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crittenden Ln, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $43,449,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shorebird Way, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $28,703,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bernardo Ave, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $21,422,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charleston Rd, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $21,368,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 194.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
El Camino Hospital
2500 Grant Road
Mountain View, CA
3 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
20.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Norman Y Mineta San Jose International (SJC)
San Jose, CA
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 13948
1905 W El Camino Real
Mountain View, CA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mountain View, City Of
100 Villa Street
Mountain View, CA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mountain View Fire Department Station 1
251 S. Shoreline Blvd
Mountain View, CA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pilgrim Ave area is White at 47.0% followed by Asian at 29.2%. In terms of education, 40.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 28.7% with Bachelors Degree. 39.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 29.2% Asian, 1.6% Black, 17.8% Hispanic, 47.0% White and 4.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 40.9% Graduate Degree, 28.7% Bachelors Degree, 14.5% Some College, 9.9% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 6.7% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 18.9% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.1% Married with Kids, 22.9% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 39.6% Non-Family.