We found 51 addresses and 214 properties on Piermont Avenue in River Vale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Piermont Avenue is $291,128. The average property tax on Piermont Avenue is $7,034/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Piermont Avenue area is $148,972. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Piermont Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 51 addresses and 214 properties on Piermont Avenue in River Vale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Piermont Avenue is $291,128. The average property tax on Piermont Avenue is $7,034/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Piermont Avenue area is $148,972. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Piermont Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1908
$548,031 est.
$13,417/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1932
$1,048,475 est.
$25,669/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1929
$651,792 est.
$15,958/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1969
$803,929 est.
$19,682/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1999
$837,694 est.
$20,509/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1969
$763,846 est.
$18,701/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 2003
$796,426 est.
$19,498/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1924
$607,069 est.
$14,863/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
Built in 1957
$1,027,347 est.
$25,152/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1951
$444,269 est.
$10,877/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1924
$477,244 est.
$11,684/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1951
$541,218 est.
$13,250/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1919
$620,594 est.
$15,194/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1924
$424,523 est.
$10,394/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1932
$584,362 est.
$14,307/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1932
$541,613 est.
$13,260/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1976
163 units
$8,096 est.
$199/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$389,080 est.
$9,526/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$391,943 est.
$9,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$392,141 est.
$9,601/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$420,377 est.
$10,292/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$437,160 est.
$10,703/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$420,870 est.
$10,304/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$415,342 est.
$10,169/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$382,564 est.
$9,366/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$435,581 est.
$10,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$383,650 est.
$9,393/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$409,912 est.
$10,036/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$408,826 est.
$10,009/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$404,679 est.
$9,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$312,075 est.
$7,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$420,377 est.
$10,292/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$312,272 est.
$7,645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$393,721 est.
$9,639/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$406,654 est.
$9,956/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$375,555 est.
$9,195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$386,810 est.
$9,470/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$430,447 est.
$10,539/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$416,033 est.
$10,186/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$424,819 est.
$10,401/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$423,437 est.
$10,367/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$398,361 est.
$9,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$370,915 est.
$9,081/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$387,205 est.
$9,480/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$404,284 est.
$9,898/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$388,587 est.
$9,514/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$381,084 est.
$9,330/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$381,084 est.
$9,330/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
30.6K sq ft
Average Value
$291,128
Largest Lot
1.42 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Graney Dr, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $818,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Way, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $998,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth Ave, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $492,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $680,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Collignon Way, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $230,693 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Pl, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $612,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Susan Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,872,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,617,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 50K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoverman Rd, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,334,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weidmann Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,184,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keenan Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,088,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haring Farm Ct, River Vale, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,008,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Bergen Regional Medical Center
230 East Ridgewood Ave
Paramus, NJ
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
8.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
18.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10418
654 Westwood Ave
Rivervale, NJ
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
River Vale Volunteer Fire Department
330 River Vale Rd
River Vale, NJ
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Piermont Ave area is White at 75.0% followed by Asian at 9.9%. In terms of education, 34.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 20.6% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.9% Asian, 4.0% Black, 9.1% Hispanic, 75.0% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.8% Graduate Degree, 34.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.6% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.8% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 4.5% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 22.7% Non-Family.