We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Phoenix Avenue in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Phoenix Avenue is $164,638. The average property tax on Phoenix Avenue is $5,494/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Phoenix Avenue area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Phoenix Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Phoenix Avenue in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Phoenix Avenue is $164,638. The average property tax on Phoenix Avenue is $5,494/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Phoenix Avenue area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Phoenix Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$158,022 est.
$5,043/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1958
$144,635 est.
$4,616/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1958
$156,975 est.
$5,009/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1958
$169,839 est.
$5,420/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$213,031 est.
$6,798/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1958
$173,709 est.
$5,543/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$162,832 est.
$5,196/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1958
$178,833 est.
$5,707/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$193,056 est.
$6,161/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1958
$158,649 est.
$5,063/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$173,708 est.
$5,543/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1958
$168,793 est.
$5,386/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$215,540 est.
$6,878/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1958
$181,657 est.
$5,797/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$159,276 est.
$5,083/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1958
$163,355 est.
$5,213/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$156,662 est.
$4,999/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1958
$170,676 est.
$5,446/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.7K sq ft
Average Value
$164,638
Largest Lot
0.39 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Olympia St, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $234,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nashville Rd, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $150,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakton Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $222,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $147,159 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pierre Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $159,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $110,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $664,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgeton Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $624,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 63K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbus Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $562,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mantua Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $515,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kristen Ln, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $424,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Friesian Ct, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $414,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Underwood Memorial Hospital
509 N Broad St
Woodbury, NJ
8.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Thomas Browne Airpark (61NJ)
Glassboro, NJ
10.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Heritage's Dairy Store 11
495 Bridgeton Pike
Mantua, NJ
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Mantua Paulsboro Rd (088094)
Mount Royal, NJ
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mantua Volunteer Fire Company No 1
42 Main St
Mantua, NJ
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Phoenix Ave area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Some College followed by 25.5% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 7.0% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 22.1% Bachelors Degree, 35.2% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 13.1% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Married with Kids, 27.6% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 11.7% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.