We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Pheasant Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Pheasant Drive is $123,003. The average property tax on Pheasant Drive is $2,207/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Pheasant Drive area is $82,346. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pheasant Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Pheasant Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Pheasant Drive is $123,003. The average property tax on Pheasant Drive is $2,207/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Pheasant Drive area is $82,346. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pheasant Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$291,760 est.
$2,983/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$287,740 est.
$2,829/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$309,830 est.
$2,974/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$381,240 est.
$1,014/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$263,920 est.
$2,696/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 115 Pheasant Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$275,970 est.
$2,765/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$333,620 est.
$931/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$321,660 est.
$3,320/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$335,250 est.
$983/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$327,470 est.
$3,254/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$334,640 est.
$938/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$338,110 est.
$3,226/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$248,760 est.
$745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$335,830 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$279,130 est.
$771/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$329,670 est.
$926/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$335,990 est.
$874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$307,610 est.
$3,538/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$200,000 est.
$511/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$328,830 est.
$1,018/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$329,450 est.
$3,269/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$319,890 est.
$3,422/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$316,710 est.
$926/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$352,130 est.
$4,050/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$279,770 est.
$770/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$292,440 est.
$849/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$352,250 est.
$3,580/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$360,130 est.
$4,142/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$240,130 est.
$2,762/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$282,150 est.
$840/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$284,810 est.
$3,019/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$397,730 est.
$4,574/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$274,700 est.
$3,160/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$286,880 est.
$2,860/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$269,650 est.
$833/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.3K sq ft
Average Value
$123,003
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.6 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amberwood Trl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $151,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annandale Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $75,424 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Falls Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $309,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $142,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antler Trl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $69,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ancient Oak Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $127,827 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pheasant Dr in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellstar Kennestone Hospital
677 Church Street
Marietta, GA
9 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Polytechnic State University
1100 S. Marietta Parkway
Marietta, GA
5.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Dobbins Air Reserve Base (MGE)
Marietta, GA
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 7526
2975 Delk Rd SE
Marietta, GA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
480 Terrell Mill Rd SE (9at0110b)
Marietta, GA
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cobb County Fire And Emergency Services Station 3
580 Terrell Mill Rd.
Marietta, GA
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pheasant Dr area is White at 49.0% followed by Black at 31.1%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.1% with Some College. 41.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Asian, 31.1% Black, 10.2% Hispanic, 49.0% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 32.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.1% Some College, 16.6% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 12.2% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 16.7% 30-39, 17.3% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.1% Married with Kids, 20.3% Married without Kids, 13.7% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 41.6% Non-Family.