We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Persimmon Lane in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Persimmon Lane is $171,789. The average property tax on Persimmon Lane is $2,500/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Persimmon Lane area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Persimmon Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Persimmon Lane in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Persimmon Lane is $171,789. The average property tax on Persimmon Lane is $2,500/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Persimmon Lane area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Persimmon Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$181,200 est.
$2,637/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$177,000 est.
$2,576/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$144,400 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$167,000 est.
$2,430/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 251 Persimmon Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$144,400 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$179,900 est.
$2,618/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$144,400 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$144,400 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$175,000 est.
$2,547/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$144,400 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$178,200 est.
$2,593/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$178,300 est.
$2,595/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,900 est.
$2,560/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$176,500 est.
$2,569/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,600 est.
$2,555/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,300 est.
$2,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$169,700 est.
$2,470/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,800 est.
$2,558/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$182,400 est.
$2,654/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,100 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$180,000 est.
$2,619/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$171,600 est.
$2,497/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$180,500 est.
$2,627/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,500 est.
$2,554/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$177,800 est.
$2,587/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$174,500 est.
$2,539/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,100 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$174,500 est.
$2,539/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.52 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$179,500 est.
$2,612/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,500 est.
$2,554/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,200 est.
$2,550/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$174,400 est.
$2,538/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$174,400 est.
$2,538/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$181,200 est.
$2,637/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$169,500 est.
$2,467/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$175,800 est.
$2,558/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.5K sq ft
Average Value
$171,789
Largest Lot
18.52 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cecil St, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $130,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $421,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlington Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $149,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberwoods Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $266,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $94,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caley Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $283,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 80K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $14,764,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 616.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,520,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 316 | Avg. Value | $6,540,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,760,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,964,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,953,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Persimmon Ln in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Canonsburg General Hospital
100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Washington and Jefferson College
60 S Lincoln St
Washington, PA
9.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Bandel (22D)
Eighty Four, PA
14.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 1353
25 E Pike St
Canonsburg, PA
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
78 Lewicki Road
Hendersonville, PA
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cecil Township Volunteer Fire Company 3
3351 Millers Run Rd
Cecil, PA
8.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Persimmon Ln area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.