We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Perkins Drive in Hudson Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Perkins Drive is $124,586. The average property tax on Perkins Drive is $3,091/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Perkins Drive area is $56,318. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Perkins Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Perkins Drive in Hudson Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Perkins Drive is $124,586. The average property tax on Perkins Drive is $3,091/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Perkins Drive area is $56,318. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Perkins Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$170,690 est.
$4,006/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$129,885 est.
$2,951/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$132,184 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$179,195 est.
$4,635/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$150,345 est.
$3,480/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 78 Perkins Dr, Hudson Falls, NY 12839? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$196,667 est.
$4,678/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$163,218 est.
$2,925/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$126,782 est.
$2,223/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$99,540 est.
$2,166/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.84 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$184,138 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.88 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$184,713 est.
$3,427/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$173,563 est.
$4,081/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$114,943 est.
$2,646/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$136,552 est.
$3,124/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$116,552 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$126,437 est.
$2,513/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$160,920 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.53 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$113,333 est.
$2,523/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$146,207 est.
$3,373/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.79 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$135,287 est.
$2,653/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$80,575 est.
$2,084/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$128,736 est.
$3,330/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
37.8K sq ft
Average Value
$124,586
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jasper St, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $114,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $192,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 243.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jakway Ln, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $165,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 211.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $145,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ln, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $158,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geer Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $219,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dix Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $357,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Acres Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $277,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 294.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Barge St, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $265,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burgoyne Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 138 | Avg. Value | $232,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crowley Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $223,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 743.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geer Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $219,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Perkins Dr in Hudson Falls, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Glens Falls Hospital
100 Park Street
Glens Falls, NY
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Adirondack Community College
640 Bay Rd
Queensbury, NY
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Floyd Bennett Memorial (GFL)
Glens Falls, NY
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lewis Super Market
2358 Burgoyne Ave
Hudson Falls, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Northeast LLC
227 Dix Avenue
Glens Falls, NY
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hudson Falls Fire Department
220 Main St
Hudson Falls, NY
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Perkins Dr area is White at 93.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 31% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.9% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 93.1% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.0% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 12.7% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.