Street

Penrose Dr, Kendallville, IN 46755

Get Access to Property Information
Penrose Dr, Kendallville, IN 46755 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (24)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Penrose Drive in Kendallville, IN. The average price for real estate on Penrose Drive is $77,100. The average property tax on Penrose Drive is $587/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Penrose Drive area is $57,004. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penrose Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Penrose Drive in Kendallville, IN. The average price for real estate on Penrose Drive is $77,100. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

**** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.27 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$100,100 est.

$743/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 231 Penrose Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.27 acre lot in De Kalb County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $743/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

**** *******

***** *****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1976

$75,900 est.

$369/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 229 Penrose Dr. This property was built in 1976 on a 0.19 acre lot in De Kalb County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $369/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

* *****

***** ****

******* *******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1976

$80,800 est.

$493/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 227 Penrose Dr. This property was built in 1976 on a 0.18 acre lot in De Kalb County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $493/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** ******

****** ****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1976

$73,700 est.

$347/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 225 Penrose Dr. This property was built in 1976 on a 0.18 acre lot in De Kalb County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $347/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

***** ******

***** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$70,600 est.

$345/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 223 Penrose Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 0.18 acre lot in De Kalb County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $345/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** ********

**** *****

**** ********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$88,400 est.

$534/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.52 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$103,000 est.

$219/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.25 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$71,700 est.

$332/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

****** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1976

$75,900 est.

$365/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

******* *****

******** ********

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$72,300 est.

$331/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

*** ********

******** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1976

$72,100 est.

$1,451/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1979

$80,000 est.

$1,611/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* **********

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1976

$85,100 est.

$481/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** **********

****** ********

****** ******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1979

$70,500 est.

$1,415/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

***** ******

****** **********

**** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$67,600 est.

$1,363/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

***** *****

***** ******

FEATURES

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$71,800 est.

$362/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

********* *******

FEATURES

0.25 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$69,000 est.

$375/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** *****

******* *******

***** *****

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$72,300 est.

$405/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

**** ******

***** ********

******** *******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1979

$76,600 est.

$444/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

******* ***

****** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$72,000 est.

$329/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** ******

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$62,500 est.

$340/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *****

******** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$83,600 est.

$472/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.33 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$68,000 est.

$370/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *******

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.48 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1977

$86,900 est.

$599/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

10.6K sq ft

Average Value

$77,100

Largest Lot

0.52 acre

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name A Dr, Kendallville, IN Properties 8 Avg. Value $126,637 Avg. Lot Size 30.8K sq ft
Street Name Hall Lake Rd, Kendallville, IN Properties 6 Avg. Value $125,150 Avg. Lot Size 30.9K sq ft
Street Name Granny Smith Pl, Kendallville, IN Properties 21 Avg. Value $129,671 Avg. Lot Size 10.1K sq ft
Street Name Haley Dr, Kendallville, IN Properties 26 Avg. Value $81,011 Avg. Lot Size 10K sq ft
Street Name Apex Dr, Kendallville, IN Properties 7 Avg. Value $134,557 Avg. Lot Size 10.9K sq ft
Street Name Ballenshire Ln, Kendallville, IN Properties 18 Avg. Value $149,716 Avg. Lot Size 13.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Marion Dr, Kendallville, IN Properties 8 Avg. Value $2,020,266 Avg. Lot Size 486.2K sq ft
Street Name Progress Dr, Kendallville, IN Properties 16 Avg. Value $1,318,300 Avg. Lot Size 285.8K sq ft
Street Name Sawyer Rd, Kendallville, IN Properties 30 Avg. Value $1,004,655 Avg. Lot Size 295.3K sq ft
Street Name Production Rd, Kendallville, IN Properties 6 Avg. Value $967,340 Avg. Lot Size 207.9K sq ft
Street Name Fairview Blvd, Kendallville, IN Properties 12 Avg. Value $694,575 Avg. Lot Size 111.6K sq ft
Street Name Lakeside Dr, Kendallville, IN Properties 5 Avg. Value $618,560 Avg. Lot Size 126.7K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Parkview Noble Hospital

401 Sawyer Rd
Kendallville, IN

3.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Ries (76II)

Laotto, IN

17.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Ramsey's Express

546 S Main St
Kendallville, IN

0.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Northeast Indiana Broadcasting, Inc.

Northeast St .25 Mi N Of Hwy 6
Kendallville, IN

2.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Kendallville Fire Department

304 E North St
Kendallville, IN

2.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Penrose Dr area is White at 92.5% followed by Hispanic at 5.2%. In terms of education, 40.9% have High School followed by 31.8% with Some College. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 13.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 0.0% Black, 5.2% Hispanic, 92.5% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 12.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 40.9% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.7% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 13.9% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search