We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Penny Lane in New Freedom, PA. The average price for real estate on Penny Lane is $252,667. The average property tax on Penny Lane is $6,235/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Penny Lane area is $92,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penny Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Penny Lane in New Freedom, PA. The average price for real estate on Penny Lane is $252,667. The average property tax on Penny Lane is $6,235/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Penny Lane area is $92,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penny Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.95 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$248,660 est.
$6,136/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
5.6 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$336,070 est.
$8,293/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$263,840 est.
$6,510/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$285,520 est.
$7,045/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$337,400 est.
$8,325/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 131 Penny Ln, New Freedom, PA 17349? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$244,400 est.
$6,031/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$247,040 est.
$6,096/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$229,680 est.
$5,668/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$250,510 est.
$6,182/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$260,300 est.
$6,423/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$259,380 est.
$6,400/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$256,020 est.
$6,318/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$220,750 est.
$5,447/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.98 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$247,480 est.
$6,107/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$233,350 est.
$5,758/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$247,990 est.
$6,119/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$288,160 est.
$7,111/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$264,220 est.
$6,520/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$275,800 est.
$6,806/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$271,230 est.
$6,693/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$171,140 est.
$4,223/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$247,090 est.
$6,097/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$233,300 est.
$5,757/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$197,440 est.
$4,872/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$224,630 est.
$5,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$257,240 est.
$6,348/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$208,480 est.
$5,145/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4.25 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$279,090 est.
$6,887/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$245,220 est.
$6,051/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$240,790 est.
$5,942/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$236,200 est.
$5,828/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$260,320 est.
$6,424/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
35.9K sq ft
Average Value
$252,667
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Constitution Ave, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $232,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Dr, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $163,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bee Tree Cir, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $177,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cooper Rd, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $156,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Creek Rd, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $199,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 527.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brose Rd, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,234 | Avg. Lot Size | 955.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Far Hills Dr, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,357,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Dr, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $746,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tolna Rd, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $645,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolfe Rd, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $446,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 571.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Ln, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $391,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moonlit Ct, New Freedom, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $385,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Penny Ln in New Freedom, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
19.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11030
577 S Main St
Shrewsbury, PA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Glen Rock Hose And Ladder Company
15 - 17 Hanover St
Glen Rock, PA
7.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Penny Ln area is White at 92.3% followed by Hispanic at 3.6%. In terms of education, 31.4% have High School followed by 27.1% with Some College. 41.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 2.3% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 23.6% Bachelors Degree, 27.1% Some College, 31.4% High School, and 8.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 16.9% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 6.3% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 41.2% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 1.4% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.