We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Pennwell Drive in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Pennwell Drive is $786,838. The average property tax on Pennwell Drive is $25,280/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Pennwell Drive area is $133,849. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pennwell Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Pennwell Drive in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Pennwell Drive is $786,838. The average property tax on Pennwell Drive is $25,280/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Pennwell Drive area is $133,849. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pennwell Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$149,997 est.
$4,820/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.6K sq ft
0.54 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$1,195,251 est.
$38,402/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$1,200,000 est.
$38,555/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2013
$1,040,289 est.
$30,747/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2013
$943,000 est.
$30,298/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2012
$866,877 est.
$27,852/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2012
$804,000 est.
$25,832/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2012
$1,063,104 est.
$34,156/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2011
$1,014,947 est.
$32,609/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2010
$1,042,601 est.
$32,797/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2014
$911,326 est.
$29,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$939,163 est.
$30,174/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2012
$1,065,653 est.
$34,238/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$801,800 est.
$25,376/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$720,000 est.
$23,133/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2011
$1,165,300 est.
$36,755/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$91,791 est.
$2,950/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$114,063 est.
$3,665/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$941,764 est.
$30,258/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$112,375 est.
$3,611/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$833,135 est.
$26,768/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$117,000 est.
$3,760/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2011
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2015
$672,103 est.
$21,594/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2007
$860,000 est.
$27,631/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.37 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2006
$745,000 est.
$23,936/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.9K sq ft
Average Value
$786,838
Biggest House
6.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Altwood Cir, Spring, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $386,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexandra Springs Ln, Spring, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $296,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adamwood Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $490,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agusta Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $474,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allyson Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $115,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alshire Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $102,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Waterway Square Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $31,940,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterway Ave, Spring, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,037,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Landing Blvd, Spring, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,868,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $26,698,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 184K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodloch Forest Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $21,648,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Six Pines Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $11,773,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tomball Regional Medical Center
605 Holderrieth
Tomball, TX
10.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Grace School of Theology
3705 College Park Dr Ste 140
Conroe, TX
10.4 miles away
AIRPORT
David Wayne Hooks Memorial (DWH)
Houston, TX
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Papa Murphy's Tx-195
25201 Kuykendahl Road
Houston, TX
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
25117 Gosling Rd.
Spring, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
The Woodlands Fire Dept
9951 Grogan's Mill Rd
The Woodlands, TX
6.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pennwell Dr area is White at 66.1% followed by Hispanic at 25.3%. In terms of education, 34% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 20.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Asian, 3.2% Black, 25.3% Hispanic, 66.1% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Graduate Degree, 34.0% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 17.3% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.1% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 20.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.0% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 3.5% Single without Kids, and 18.1% Non-Family.