We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Pennsylvania Avenue in Yoe, PA. The average price for real estate on Pennsylvania Avenue is $90,367. The average property tax on Pennsylvania Avenue is $2,901/yr and the average house or building was built in 1929. The average household income in the Pennsylvania Avenue area is $63,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pennsylvania Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Pennsylvania Avenue in Yoe, PA. The average price for real estate on Pennsylvania Avenue is $90,367. The average property tax on Pennsylvania Avenue is $2,901/yr and the average house or building was built in 1929. The average household income in the Pennsylvania Avenue area is $63,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pennsylvania Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3.42 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1898
$124,500 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$92,120 est.
$2,965/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$79,100 est.
$2,546/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2008
$205,700 est.
$6,621/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$101,350 est.
$3,262/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 93 W Pennsylvania Ave, Yoe, PA 17313? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$91,670 est.
$2,951/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$105,630 est.
$3,400/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$107,240 est.
$3,452/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$81,560 est.
$2,626/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$102,730 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$68,060 est.
$2,191/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$73,630 est.
$2,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$85,960 est.
$2,767/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$77,460 est.
$2,494/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$79,750 est.
$2,567/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$75,290 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$73,810 est.
$2,376/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$100,710 est.
$3,242/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$67,450 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$92,880 est.
$2,990/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$90,540 est.
$2,915/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
632 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$54,100 est.
$1,742/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$86,750 est.
$2,793/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$78,960 est.
$2,542/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.02 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1897
$44,000 est.
$1,417/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
822 sq ft
0.02 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1897
$57,180 est.
$1,841/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$72,030 est.
$2,319/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$74,930 est.
$2,412/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1897
$62,420 est.
$2,009/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1887
$87,180 est.
$2,806/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$61,380 est.
$1,976/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1910
$163,210 est.
$5,253/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.33 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$101,900 est.
$3,280/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$117,800 est.
$3,792/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$83,740 est.
$2,696/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$109,210 est.
$3,515/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.09 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$107,600 est.
$3,464/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$94,430 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$90,367
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.42 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 4th St, Yoe, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $93,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Yoe, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $231,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, Yoe, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $121,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ct, Yoe, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $93,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Water St, Yoe, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $114,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Denton Dr, Yoe, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $124,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Orchard St, Yoe, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $231,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yoe Dr, Yoe, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $230,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Yoe, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $140,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Denton Dr, Yoe, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $124,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, Yoe, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $121,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut St, Yoe, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $116,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pennsylvania Ave in Yoe, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
7.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
11.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General Store 2811
647 Lombard Rd
Red Lion, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
2318 South Queens St
York, PA
4.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yoe Fire Department
36 E George St
Yoe, PA
0.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pennsylvania Ave area is White at 93.0% followed by Black at 2.8%. In terms of education, 43.8% have High School followed by 23.7% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 2.8% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 93.0% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 23.7% Some College, 43.8% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Married with Kids, 32.5% Married without Kids, 12.0% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 32.1% Non-Family.