The average building or house on Pennsylvania Avenue, Warren area was built in 1954. The average household income in this area is $59.2K and the average property tax is $4.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on Pennsylvania Ave, Warren, PA is 18 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $50.2K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$52,283 est.
$2,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 baths
Built in 1900
$81,858 est.
$3,879/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 2007
$529,920 est.
$25,110/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 baths
Built in 1900
$140,056 est.
$6,637/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1900
$379,120 est.
$17,964/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 bath
Built in 1900
$63,200 est.
$2,995/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$71,040 est.
$3,367/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$49,624 est.
$2,352/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
4 baths
Built in 1900
$71,040 est.
$3,367/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$94,500 est.
$4,478/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
1 bath
Built in 1900
$53,477 est.
$2,534/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$57,575 est.
$2,729/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
1 bath
Built in 1900
$90,288 est.
$4,279/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1900
$129,997 est.
$6,160/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1946
$84,600 est.
$4,009/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1900
$1,160,688 est.
$54,997/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$72,900 est.
$3,455/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 baths
Built in 1900
$32,438 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1900
$670,430 est.
$31,767/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$18,296 est.
$867/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 baths
Built in 1900
$52,000 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$91,350 est.
$4,329/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 baths
Built in 1900
$121,765 est.
$5,770/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
7 baths
Built in 1900
$52,920 est.
$2,508/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.05 acre
4 baths
Built in 1900
$77,160 est.
$3,657/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
7 baths
Built in 1900
$61,740 est.
$2,926/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
5 baths
Built in 1900
$172,704 est.
$8,184/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
7 baths
Built in 1900
$65,520 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$35,208 est.
$1,669/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$79,853 est.
$3,784/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$58,860 est.
$2,790/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$12,150 est.
$576/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 baths
Built in 1915
$26,208 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$149,248 est.
$7,072/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1900
$112,640 est.
$5,338/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1972
$46,208 est.
$2,190/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$56,160 est.
$2,662/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$71,260 est.
$3,377/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
10 baths
Built in 1900
$64,262 est.
$3,045/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$104,952 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 baths
Built in 1960
$215,208 est.
$10,198/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$239,040 est.
$11,327/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
1 bath
Built in 1986
$141,664 est.
$6,713/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$47,040 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
8 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1900
$82,591 est.
$3,914/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$50,480 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$66,444 est.
$3,149/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$201,600 est.
$9,553/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 2010
$305,040 est.
$14,454/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.59 acres
1 bath
Built in 1985
$123,500 est.
$5,852/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.99 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$441,564 est.
$20,923/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$83,240 est.
$3,945/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$43,595 est.
$2,066/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1880
$32,486 est.
$1,540/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
1 bath
Built in 1989
$58,992 est.
$2,796/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.9K sq ft
Average Value
$50,204
Largest Lot
18 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chase Dr, Warren, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $38,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Driftwood Dr, Warren, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $52,509 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlington Dr, Warren, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $26,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creamery Rd, Warren, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $32,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech St, Warren, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $22,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bird Ave, Warren, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $56,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harmar St, Warren, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $555,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Park, Warren, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $533,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Colony Dr, Warren, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $442,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradley St, Warren, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $378,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 438.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market St, Warren, PA | Properties | 136 | Avg. Value | $151,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ludlow St, Warren, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $147,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pennsylvania Ave in Warren, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Warren General Hospital
Two Crescent Park West
Warren, PA
0.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Warren Airpark (7PA1)
Warren, PA
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Thorne's Bilo
74 Market St
Warren, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Liberty Towers, LLC
201 Elm Street
Warren, PA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Warren Volunteer Fire Department
12 S State St
Warren, PA
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pennsylvania Ave area is White at 96.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.3%. In terms of education, 43.1% have High School followed by 25.1% with Some College. 40.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 96.5% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 15.2% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 43.1% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 32.1% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 40.8% Non-Family.