We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Pennsylvania Avenue in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Pennsylvania Avenue is $139,198. The average property tax on Pennsylvania Avenue is $3,811/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Pennsylvania Avenue area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pennsylvania Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Pennsylvania Avenue in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Pennsylvania Avenue is $139,198. The average property tax on Pennsylvania Avenue is $3,811/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Pennsylvania Avenue area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pennsylvania Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$4,437/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$3,495/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
604 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$3,622/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$3,482/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$3,584/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 420 S Pennsylvania Ave, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
846 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$4,991/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$4,764/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$4,048/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$5,723/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,858/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
729 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$3,287/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$5,156/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$4,509/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$2,928/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
908 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$3,709/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
725 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$2,738/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$2,993/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$3,629/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$4,127/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$4,445/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$4,127/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$3,844/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
10 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1880
2 stories
1-2 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$2,479/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$2,479/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1903
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$3,086/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
826 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1887
$3,285/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.3K sq ft
Average Value
$139,198
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cheswick Dr, North Wales, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $312,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Braxton Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $69,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 956.3 sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver St, North Wales, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $100,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clear Creek Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $26,909 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Colt Cir, North Wales, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $250,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barberry Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $200,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pennsylvania Ave in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
15.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Gehris (39PA)
Souderton, PA
11.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 157
593 Dekalb Pike
North Wales, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
1060 Bethelehem Pike
Montgomeryville, PA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department
660 Garfield Ave
Lansdale, PA
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pennsylvania Ave area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.