The average building or house on Pennsylvania Avenue, Monaca area was built in 1932. The average household income in this area is $65.5K and the average property tax is $4.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Pennsylvania Ave, Monaca, PA is 22.38 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $39.5K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$63,900 est.
$3,469/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$62,800 est.
$3,409/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1904
$15,500 est.
$842/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$152,000 est.
$8,251/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$44,700 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 899 Pennsylvania Ave, Monaca, PA 15061? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.38 acres
2 baths
Built in 2007
$568,200 est.
$30,842/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1901
$24,600 est.
$1,336/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
1 bath
Built in 1945
$84,300 est.
$4,576/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds
Built in 1910
$33,100 est.
$1,797/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$39,300 est.
$2,134/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
0.5 bath
Built in 1973
$52,600 est.
$2,856/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1966
$50,000 est.
$2,714/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
1 bath
Built in 1927
$34,200 est.
$1,857/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1940
$69,300 est.
$3,762/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.53 acre
1 bath
Built in 1958
$221,700 est.
$12,034/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$32,900 est.
$1,786/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1890
$48,300 est.
$2,622/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$4,100 est.
$204/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$36,800 est.
$1,998/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$28,400 est.
$1,542/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
Built in 1962
$1,105,000 est.
$59,980/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21K sq ft
Average Value
$39,538
Biggest House
8.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
22.38 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elkhorn Run Rd, Monaca, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $18,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 750.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmira St, Monaca, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $41,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Monaca, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $81,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th St, Monaca, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $16,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heather Dr, Monaca, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $39,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Dr, Monaca, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $37,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baker Road Ext, Monaca, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $727,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wagner Rd, Monaca, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $518,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Dr, Monaca, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $207,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Monaca, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $191,165 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Poplar Ave, Monaca, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $172,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golfview Dr, Monaca, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $166,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pennsylvania Ave in Monaca, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heritage Valley Beaver
1000 Dutch Ridge Road
Beaver, PA
4.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
2 miles away
AIRPORT
Black Rock (32PN)
New Brighton, PA
4.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 7197
1221 Pacific Ave
Monaca, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
140 Tower Ln
Freedom, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bridgewater Fire Department
619 Market St
Beaver, PA
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pennsylvania Ave area is White at 93.2% followed by Black at 3.4%. In terms of education, 39.9% have High School followed by 28% with Some College. 34.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.4% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 93.2% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 16.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.0% Some College, 39.9% High School, and 8.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.6% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 34.2% Married without Kids, 9.1% Single with Kids, 8.8% Single without Kids, and 32.1% Non-Family.