We found 56 addresses and 62 properties on Pennsylvania Avenue in Mill Hall, PA. The average price for real estate on Pennsylvania Avenue is $90,003. The average property tax on Pennsylvania Avenue is $1,792/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Pennsylvania Avenue area is $62,353. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pennsylvania Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 56 addresses and 62 properties on Pennsylvania Avenue in Mill Hall, PA. The average price for real estate on Pennsylvania Avenue is $90,003. The average property tax on Pennsylvania Avenue is $1,792/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Pennsylvania Avenue area is $62,353. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pennsylvania Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.16 acres
$3,833/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,420/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$5,902/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$1,102/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1898
$1,461/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 234 Pennsylvania Ave, Mill Hall, PA 17751? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$1,202/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$1,709/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1909
$1,751/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1895
$1,423/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$403/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$1,577/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$1,241/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$1,469/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$1,719/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,326/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$1,821/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$2,351/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$1,061/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$1,957/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$33/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$1,092/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$1,281/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$1,252/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$1,366/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$578/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$1,400/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$33/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$1,270/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$1,672/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$2,479/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
$17/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1934
$2,105/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$863/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$716/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$1,114/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$1,427/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$888/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$2,646/yr taxes
1 story
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$862/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.13 acres
$3,927/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1842
$2,496/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 baths
$693/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
1 beds
Built in 1900
$490/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
$5,443/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
2 units
$3,129/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$5,790/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$1,885/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$4,772/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$1,644/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1911
$2,250/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$2,294/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1885
$1,683/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$1,552/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$1,448/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1906
$2,498/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.7K sq ft
Average Value
$90,003
Largest Lot
2.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fernberg Rd, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $36,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haven Pines Rd, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $117,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charlie Dr, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $102,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hickory Ln, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $193,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | End Mountain Rd, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $158,993 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frederick St, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $59,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Keystone Central Dr, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,040,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 714.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hogan Blvd, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $1,211,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airstrip Dr, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $729,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Ln, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $303,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Draketown Rd, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $293,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summers Point Dr, Mill Hall, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $280,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pennsylvania Ave in Mill Hall, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lock Haven Hospital
24 Cree Drive
Lock Haven, PA
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Lock Haven University
401 North Fairview Street
Lock Haven, PA
3.5 miles away
AIRPORT
William T Piper Memorial (LHV)
Lock Haven, PA
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 280
288 Hogan Blvd
Mill Hall, PA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
9 East Peale Avenue
Mill Hall, PA
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Citizens Hose Company
415 Bellefonte Ave
Lock Haven, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pennsylvania Ave area is White at 97.8% followed by Other at 1.0%. In terms of education, 47.5% have High School followed by 22.7% with Some College. 40.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.8% Hispanic, 97.8% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 22.7% Some College, 47.5% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 10.0% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.4% Married with Kids, 40.7% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.