Street

Penn Valley Ter, Yardley, PA 19067

Get Access to Property Information
Penn Valley Ter, Yardley, PA 19067 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (31)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 22 addresses and 31 properties on Penn Valley Terrace in Yardley, PA. The average price for real estate on Penn Valley Terrace is $43,816. The average property tax on Penn Valley Terrace is $8,855/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Penn Valley Terrace area is $127,561. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penn Valley Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 31 properties on Penn Valley Terrace in Yardley, PA. The average price for real estate on Penn Valley Terrace is $43,816. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

**** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.49 acre

2 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1976

$7,992/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 228 Penn Valley Ter. This property was built in 1976 on a 0.49 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,992/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

****** ******

***** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.04 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1946

$8,245/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 227 Penn Valley Ter. This property was built in 1946 on a 0.04 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,245/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

****** *****

**** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.44 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1946

$7,841/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 226 Penn Valley Ter. This property was built in 1946 on a 0.44 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,841/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

**** *****

**** ********

******** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.06 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$11,549/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 225 Penn Valley Ter. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.06 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $11,549/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

***** ******

**** ******

***** ***

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

1.13 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$8,002/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 223 Penn Valley Ter. This property was built in 1900 on a 1.13 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,002/yr.

Who lives at 223 Penn Valley Ter, Yardley, PA 19067

Looking for possible owners and residents of 223 Penn Valley Ter, Yardley, PA 19067? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

****** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

1.49 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1954

$8,916/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

* ****

**** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

1.18 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1965

$10,807/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** ***

****** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

888 sq ft

0.5 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1954

$10,553/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

**** *******

********* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

1.04 acres

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1964

$10,427/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

***** *****

***** *******

****** *****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.37 acre

3 baths

Built in 1950

$8,867/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

FEATURES

836 sq ft

0.95 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1949

$8,722/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

* ******

****** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

910 sq ft

0.4 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1945

$8,259/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *********

******* *****

***** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

1.03 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1952

$9,146/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

******* *********

**** ****

******* ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.04 acre

2 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1950

$9,876/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

1.3 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1955

$8,593/yr taxes

1 story

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** ****

********* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

1.16 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1959

$8,859/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

****** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

696 sq ft

0.97 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1950

$7,356/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

***** *******

******* *********

FEATURES

883 sq ft

0.46 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1927

$5,093/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** ********

******** *******

******* ********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

1.25 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1949

$9,647/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** **********

******** ********

********* ******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1970

$8,164/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

* ******

****** ******

**** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.01 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1950

$10,385/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

**** *******

**** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

898 sq ft

0.47 acre

3 baths

Built in 1947

$7,501/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

29.6K sq ft

Average Value

$43,816

Biggest House

2.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

1.49 acres

Nearby Streets to Penn Valley Ter

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Barnswallow Rd, Yardley, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $70,882 Avg. Lot Size 42.9K sq ft
Street Name Byron Ln, Yardley, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $40,658 Avg. Lot Size 16.8K sq ft
Street Name Apple Blossom Dr, Yardley, PA Properties 46 Avg. Value $29,543 Avg. Lot Size 11.8K sq ft
Street Name Bridle Estates Dr, Yardley, PA Properties 42 Avg. Value $64,869 Avg. Lot Size 20.9K sq ft
Street Name Anderson Rd, Yardley, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $33,090 Avg. Lot Size 17.4K sq ft
Street Name Buchannan Way, Yardley, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $54,716 Avg. Lot Size 2.9M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Township Line Rd, Yardley, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $1,222,631 Avg. Lot Size 237.9K sq ft
Street Name Heacock Rd, Yardley, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $177,791 Avg. Lot Size 111.6K sq ft
Street Name Quarry Rd, Yardley, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $142,156 Avg. Lot Size 380.3K sq ft
Street Name Stony Hill Rd, Yardley, PA Properties 69 Avg. Value $130,361 Avg. Lot Size 275.3K sq ft
Street Name Timber Lakes Dr, Yardley, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $94,352 Avg. Lot Size 191K sq ft
Street Name Reading Ave, Yardley, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $93,638 Avg. Lot Size 342.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Penn Valley Ter in Yardley, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Penn Valley Ter in Yardley, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Penn Valley Ter

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Capital Health System Fuld Campus

750 Brunswick Ave
Trenton, NJ

3.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Thomas Edison State College

101 W State St
Trenton, NJ

1.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Trenton Robbinsville (N87)

Robbinsville, NJ

16.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Dollar Tree 1602

1 East Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA

0.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC

309 N Willow St
Trenton, NJ

2.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Trenton Fire Department Engine No 9

1464 West State St.
Trenton, NJ

1.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Penn Valley Ter Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Penn Valley Ter area is White at 80.4% followed by Black at 6.4%. In terms of education, 29.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with Graduate Degree. 33.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 2.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Graduate Degree, 29.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.4% Some College, 18.6% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.0% Married with Kids, 33.2% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 27.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search