We found 37 addresses and 40 properties on Penn Street in Lenhartsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Penn Street is $108,880. The average property tax on Penn Street is $4,173/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Penn Street area is $70,627. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penn Street and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 40 properties on Penn Street in Lenhartsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Penn Street is $108,880. The average property tax on Penn Street is $4,173/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Penn Street area is $70,627. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penn Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$99,200 est.
$3,802/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.36 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1830
$98,400 est.
$3,772/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$59,300 est.
$2,273/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$61,500 est.
$2,358/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$99,000 est.
$3,795/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 116 Penn St, Lenhartsville, PA 19534? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1876
$91,300 est.
$3,500/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$62,400 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$77,700 est.
$2,978/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$68,400 est.
$2,622/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$74,600 est.
$2,860/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$85,800 est.
$3,289/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1885
$79,700 est.
$3,055/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$71,300 est.
$2,733/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$78,500 est.
$3,009/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$75,900 est.
$2,909/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2013
$190,000 est.
$7,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1914
$220,200 est.
$8,440/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1930
$88,600 est.
$3,396/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1900
$91,900 est.
$3,523/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$78,100 est.
$2,994/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$75,300 est.
$2,886/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$93,600 est.
$3,588/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
Built in 1930
$105,000 est.
$4,025/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$81,600 est.
$3,128/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$71,900 est.
$2,756/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.97 acres
Built in 1982
$300,500 est.
$11,518/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$71,200 est.
$2,729/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$81,400 est.
$3,120/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.61 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$99,000 est.
$3,795/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$81,700 est.
$3,132/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$53,800 est.
$2,062/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$72,900 est.
$2,794/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$89,000 est.
$3,412/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$86,600 est.
$3,320/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 units
$21,500 est.
$825/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.79 acres
Built in 1966
$726,000 est.
$27,825/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$67,300 est.
$2,580/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
34.8K sq ft
Average Value
$108,880
Largest Lot
9.79 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Zettlemoyer Rd, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $126,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dotterer Rd, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $135,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dreibelbis Station Rd, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $102,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 311.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Dr, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $35,381 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Willow St, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $90,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Rd, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $149,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Robin Hill Rd, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $265,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Clauss Rd, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $225,321 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Christman Rd, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $218,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Chris Dr, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $193,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steven Dr, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $182,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wisser Rd, Lenhartsville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $174,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 460K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Penn St in Lenhartsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Joseph Medical Center
2500 Bernville Road
Reading, PA
23.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
15200 Kutztown Rd
Kutztown, PA
10.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Don S Place Airpark (68PA)
Hamburg, PA
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dietrichs Mts & Country Store
660 Old 22
Lenhartsville, PA
7.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Penn St area is White at 99.3% followed by Hispanic at 0.4%. In terms of education, 42.3% have High School followed by 21.8% with Bachelors Degree. 38.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 99.3% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 21.8% Bachelors Degree, 18.6% Some College, 42.3% High School, and 13.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.5% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 18.3% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 5.9% 20-29, 9.0% 10-19, and 15.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.5% Married with Kids, 38.2% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 35.3% Non-Family.