We found 43 addresses and 44 properties on Penn Avenue in Oxford, PA. The average price for real estate on Penn Avenue is $99,405. The average property tax on Penn Avenue is $4,702/yr and the average house or building was built in 1931. The average household income in the Penn Avenue area is $80,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penn Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 44 properties on Penn Avenue in Oxford, PA. The average price for real estate on Penn Avenue is $99,405. The average property tax on Penn Avenue is $4,702/yr and the average house or building was built in 1931. The average household income in the Penn Avenue area is $80,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penn Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$1,996/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$6,530/yr taxes
1 story
17 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$801/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$571/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$6,374/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 326 Penn Ave, Oxford, PA 19363? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$2,864/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$3,432/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$4,071/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$5,295/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$3,705/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$3,623/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$4,525/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$3,753/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$5,566/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$6,409/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$5,416/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1917
$5,256/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$5,491/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$4,499/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$4,393/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$3,761/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$4,618/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$3,739/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$5,219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$4,833/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1880
$12,476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$5,532/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$6,535/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$4,239/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$5,432/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$3,566/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$3,918/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$4,353/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$3,881/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$4,661/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$4,947/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$4,340/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$4,175/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$4,340/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$5,058/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$7,466/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$4,565/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$4,628/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$99,405
Largest Lot
0.85 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chrome Rd, Oxford, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $119,503 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brick Rd, Oxford, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $111,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 317.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Gill Rd, Oxford, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $232,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Way, Oxford, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $196,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 53K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dalton Rd, Oxford, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $128,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hickory Hill Rd, Oxford, PA | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $132,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 203K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Conowingo Cir, Oxford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,286,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hodgson St, Oxford, PA | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $550,027 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whiteside Dr, Oxford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $389,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Oxford, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $310,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Locust St, Oxford, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $299,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Oxford, PA | Properties | 131 | Avg. Value | $285,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Penn Ave in Oxford, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Jennersville Regional Hospital
1015 West Baltimore Pike
West Grove, PA
9.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Lincoln University of Pennsylvania
1570 Baltimore Pike
Lincoln University, PA
5.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Cohen (4PS7)
Oxford, PA
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Chesapeake Crab Connection Co.
300 S 3rd St
Oxford, PA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Corporation
On E Side Of Hwy 10 2 Km N
Oxford, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Penn Ave area is White at 76.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.9%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 21.5% with Some College. 30.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 3.7% Black, 16.9% Hispanic, 76.6% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 18.2% Bachelors Degree, 21.5% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 17.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 8.4% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 17.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 11.2% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 23.4% Non-Family.