The average building or house on Penn Avenue, Glenside area was built in 1953. The average household income in this area is $111K and the average property tax is $4.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on Penn Ave, Glenside, PA is 0.33 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $113.1K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,789/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$4,222/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$4,303/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$4,367/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 615 Penn Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$4,593/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$4,273/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
870 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$4,968/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$4,006/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$4,349/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$3,991/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
748 sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$4,195/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
748 sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$4,494/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$4,258/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$4,928/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$4,592/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$3,987/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$4,097/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$4,083/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$4,573/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$3,745/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$4,224/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$5,164/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$4,826/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$5,726/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$4,928/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$4,375/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$3,966/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$4,474/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$4,663/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$4,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$4,139/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$4,147/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$4,844/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$4,126/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$4,956/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$4,444/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$4,365/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$3,928/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
814 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$4,796/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$4,122/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$4,722/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
722 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$4,231/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
854 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$5,110/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1908
$5,970/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
594 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$4,208/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$4,498/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$5,712/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$5,164/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
873 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$4,625/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
871 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$5,183/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$5,395/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
870 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$4,423/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$4,437/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$3,679/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$113,110
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Childs Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $127,889 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgecomb Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $130,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bruce Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $128,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Froebel Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $218,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Churchill Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $123,656 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elk Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $121,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $854,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $545,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $529,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $515,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $481,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $454,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Penn Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Abington Memorial Hospital
1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
4.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Doylestown (DYL)
Doylestown, PA
23.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Joe's Self Service Food Mkt Inc
2770 Jenkintown Rd
Glenside, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
County Of Montgomery, Pa
.71 Mile Nne Intersection Susquehanna Ave And Twining Rds
Dresher, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Weldon Fire Company
412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Penn Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.