We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Penhurst Street in Orchard Park, NY. The average price for real estate on Penhurst Street is $68,600. The average property tax on Penhurst Street is $3,325/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Penhurst Street area is $111,114. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penhurst Street and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Penhurst Street in Orchard Park, NY. The average price for real estate on Penhurst Street is $68,600. The average property tax on Penhurst Street is $3,325/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Penhurst Street area is $111,114. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Penhurst Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$123,925 est.
$2,836/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$117,383 est.
$3,282/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$122,430 est.
$2,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$128,224 est.
$4,145/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$117,944 est.
$3,297/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 41 Penhurst St, Orchard Park, NY 14127? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$106,168 est.
$3,510/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$170,467 est.
$4,208/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$126,168 est.
$3,520/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$129,533 est.
$3,628/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$119,626 est.
$3,346/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$135,514 est.
$3,159/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$134,206 est.
$3,755/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$129,159 est.
$2,404/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$133,832 est.
$3,111/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$185,981 est.
$5,237/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$101,682 est.
$2,822/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$97,570 est.
$1,477/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.9K sq ft
Average Value
$68,600
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.9 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crescent Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $100,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duerr Rd, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $90,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookview Ter, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $78,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burning Bush Way, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $113,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cynthia Cir, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $146,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Way, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $161,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amelia Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,771,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 313.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Countryside Ln, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,987,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,707,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 210K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Tail Rd, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,392,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centre Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,324,399 | Avg. Lot Size | 350.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobham Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,270,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Penhurst St in Orchard Park, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mercy Hospital
565 Abbott Road
Buffalo, NY
9.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Buffalo State SUNY
1300 Elmwood Ave
Buffalo, NY
19.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Hamburg Inc (4G2)
Hamburg, NY
12.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tops 215
4250 Mckinley Pkwy
Hamburg, NY
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Entercom Buffalo, LLC
Big Tree Rd
Hamburg, NY
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Southtown Hazmat Response
3585 Jeffery Blvd
Blasdell, NY
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Penhurst St area is White at 95.7% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 28.4% have Some College followed by 24.4% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 0.7% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 95.7% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Graduate Degree, 24.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 4.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 29.7% Non-Family.