We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Pecan Valley Drive in New City, NY. The average price for real estate on Pecan Valley Drive is $201,557. The average property tax on Pecan Valley Drive is $17,814/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Pecan Valley Drive area is $148,111. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pecan Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Pecan Valley Drive in New City, NY. The average price for real estate on Pecan Valley Drive is $201,557. The average property tax on Pecan Valley Drive is $17,814/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Pecan Valley Drive area is $148,111. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pecan Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$620,451 est.
$18,705/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 baths
Built in 1984
$606,316 est.
$17,318/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$619,850 est.
$18,687/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 baths
Built in 1983
$618,346 est.
$17,667/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 baths
Built in 1983
$534,135 est.
$16,287/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 55 Pecan Valley Dr, New City, NY 10956? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1982
$631,579 est.
$19,114/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 baths
Built in 1980
$599,699 est.
$29,063/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$643,008 est.
$18,382/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$541,353 est.
$15,520/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1982
$582,857 est.
$16,637/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 baths
Built in 1979
$631,579 est.
$17,202/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$639,098 est.
$18,443/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$598,195 est.
$17,169/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$658,045 est.
$18,993/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$601,504 est.
$18,242/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.98 acre
4 baths
Built in 1980
$577,744 est.
$16,576/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$659,549 est.
$18,949/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 baths
Built in 1982
$639,098 est.
$18,269/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1982
$624,060 est.
$18,896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1982
$601,504 est.
$16,585/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 baths
Built in 1984
$646,617 est.
$18,487/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$595,188 est.
$16,995/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 baths
Built in 1983
$616,541 est.
$17,702/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.65 acre
5 baths
Built in 1983
$643,008 est.
$18,469/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$612,932 est.
$18,868/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 baths
Built in 1981
$563,910 est.
$17,064/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$605,414 est.
$18,355/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$624,060 est.
$17,920/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 baths
Built in 1979
$669,173 est.
$19,315/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$556,692 est.
$15,878/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$537,744 est.
$13,505/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$633,985 est.
$18,121/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$631,278 est.
$17,766/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$646,617 est.
$18,574/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$575,338 est.
$16,419/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$545,263 est.
$14,403/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 baths
Built in 1979
$565,113 est.
$17,273/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 baths
Built in 1981
$656,241 est.
$19,830/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$522,707 est.
$14,979/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 baths
Built in 1982
$639,098 est.
$19,333/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.45 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$571,429 est.
$15,162/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$609,023 est.
$18,460/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 baths
Built in 1984
$557,293 est.
$15,983/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$605,414 est.
$17,379/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$620,451 est.
$18,705/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23K sq ft
Average Value
$201,557
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, New City, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $133,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Ln, New City, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $110,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Dr, New City, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $152,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amundsen Ln, New City, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $110,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brettmann Cir, New City, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $139,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burgundy Ln, New City, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $120,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Squadron Blvd, New City, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,282,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, New City, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $636,967 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Hempstead Rd, New City, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $597,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sky Dr, New City, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $420,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, New City, NY | Properties | 154 | Avg. Value | $410,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Congers Rd, New City, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $373,759 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pecan Valley Dr in New City, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
4.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
21.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 13468
31 Cavalry Dr
New City, NY
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Haverstraw Fire Department
25 Fairmount Ave
Haverstraw, NY
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pecan Valley Dr area is White at 70.9% followed by Asian at 11.1%. In terms of education, 30.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.2% with Graduate Degree. 44.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Asian, 7.4% Black, 8.0% Hispanic, 70.9% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.2% Graduate Degree, 30.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.2% Some College, 13.7% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.9% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.2% Married with Kids, 44.6% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 15.8% Non-Family.