We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Pearson Cove Drive in Climax Springs, MO. The average price for real estate on Pearson Cove Drive is $12,763. The average property tax on Pearson Cove Drive is $474/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Pearson Cove Drive area is $48,794. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pearson Cove Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Pearson Cove Drive in Climax Springs, MO. The average price for real estate on Pearson Cove Drive is $12,763. The average property tax on Pearson Cove Drive is $474/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Pearson Cove Drive area is $48,794. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pearson Cove Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 baths
Built in 2012
$137,160 est.
$974/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$80,960 est.
$575/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$94,890 est.
$674/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$72,330 est.
$514/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$62,620 est.
$445/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 242 Pearson Cove Dr, Climax Springs, MO 65324? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$88,280 est.
$628/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 2001
$96,910 est.
$689/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$16,600 est.
$118/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
1 bath
Built in 1979
$51,010 est.
$363/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$16,610 est.
$119/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$10,690 est.
$71/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 1945
$77,970 est.
$515/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$12,763
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sunny Sands Dr, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $29,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wundur Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $20,117 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drake Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $59,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grace Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $15,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Squirrel Crossing Dr, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $19,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quicksilver Dr, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $27,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pinnacle Point Rd, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $66,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drake Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $59,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Osage Trails Dr, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $58,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Christenson Dr, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $49,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 835K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turning Leaf Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $45,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Shores Ln, Climax Springs, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $41,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pearson Cove Dr in Climax Springs, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Ivy Bend (9MO6)
Stover, MO
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Express
14051 N State Highway 7
Climax Springs, MO
2.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Pearson Cove Dr area is White at 95.7% followed by Other at 3.1%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 27.6% with Some College. 58.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 36.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 95.7% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 8.0% Bachelors Degree, 27.6% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 14.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 36.4% 70+, 18.8% 60-69, 18.8% 50-59, 7.8% 40-49, 2.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 3.4% 10-19, and 3.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Married with Kids, 58.0% Married without Kids, 0.8% Single with Kids, 0.9% Single without Kids, and 37.4% Non-Family.