We found 33 addresses and 41 properties on Pearl Street in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Pearl Street is $155,496. The average property tax on Pearl Street is $9,737/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Pearl Street area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pearl Street and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 41 properties on Pearl Street in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Pearl Street is $155,496. The average property tax on Pearl Street is $9,737/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Pearl Street area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pearl Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$337,263 est.
$16,601/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$289,311 est.
$9,122/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$275,125 est.
$8,917/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
594 sq ft
0.01 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
6 units
$161,838 est.
$5,043/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$305,694 est.
$6,166/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 157 S Pearl St, Pearl River, NY 10965? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1906
$285,115 est.
$7,811/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1974
$413,986 est.
$20,266/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$290,509 est.
$7,976/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$274,525 est.
$8,672/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$313,686 est.
$9,865/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$291,109 est.
$9,177/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$388,412 est.
$10,960/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$285,714 est.
$7,829/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$316,683 est.
$8,773/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$325,275 est.
$9,035/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$299,700 est.
$8,256/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$289,710 est.
$7,581/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$287,512 est.
$7,884/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$849,151 est.
$41,295/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$301,099 est.
$8,298/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$339,061 est.
$10,925/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
918 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$319,880 est.
$8,871/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$307,692 est.
$7,082/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$281,119 est.
$7,689/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$439,560 est.
$622/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1912
$252,248 est.
$8,279/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$327,273 est.
$10,566/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1866
$369,630 est.
$11,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$379,620 est.
$11,875/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$630,569 est.
$30,471/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1980
$551,449 est.
$703/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$412,388 est.
$12,570/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1970
$525,874 est.
$25,673/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$155,496
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arlene Ct, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $180,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawk St, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $173,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 129 | Avg. Value | $334,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fillmore St, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $211,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $286,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Behrendt Dr, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $223,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,255,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Veterans Memorial Dr, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,608,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 431.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marion Pl, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $454,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $422,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry St, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $372,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Madison Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $366,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pearl St in Pearl River, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Nyack Hospital
160 North Midland Avenue
Nyack, NY
9.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
22.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 849
20 N Kinderkamack Rd
Montvale, NJ
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pearl St area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.4%. In terms of education, 29% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 30.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 18.5% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 30.2% Non-Family.