We found 32 addresses and 42 properties on Pearl Street in North Salem, IN. The average price for real estate on Pearl Street is $76,365. The average property tax on Pearl Street is $1,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1935. The average household income in the Pearl Street area is $73,801. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pearl Street and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 42 properties on Pearl Street in North Salem, IN. The average price for real estate on Pearl Street is $76,365. The average property tax on Pearl Street is $1,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1935. The average household income in the Pearl Street area is $73,801. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pearl Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$91,800 est.
$778/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$62,700 est.
$1,254/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$145,900 est.
$1,477/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1926
$145,800 est.
$1,458/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$155,700 est.
$1,577/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$87,900 est.
$792/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$144,900 est.
$1,449/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1926
$206,900 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$62,700 est.
$1,254/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1925
$192,100 est.
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 acres
1 bath
Built in 1994
$110,400 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$202,400 est.
$4,048/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$68,000 est.
$417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$19,600 est.
$588/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
10.92 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$215,400 est.
$3,062/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$77,500 est.
$600/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$78,600 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1926
$106,000 est.
$2,120/yr taxes
2 stories
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$156,600 est.
$1,566/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$23,600 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
690 sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$38,600 est.
$306/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.15 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$62,700 est.
$1,701/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.04 acre
Built in 1900
$38,200 est.
$1,059/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.02 acre
4 units
$2,200 est.
$66/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$42,200 est.
$1,266/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1900
$25,200 est.
$756/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
9.68 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
Built in 1900
3 units
$3,500 est.
$105/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1900
$46,800 est.
$1,404/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1900
$67,400 est.
$2,022/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$50,300 est.
$1,013/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1980
$46,700 est.
$1,401/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
31.5K sq ft
Average Value
$76,365
Biggest House
4.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.92 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 850 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $159,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 700 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $194,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1000 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $167,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 525 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $214,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 698.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ladoga Ave, North Salem, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $99,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Rd, North Salem, IN | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $190,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 796.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 500 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $234,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 859.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 900 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $218,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 650 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $218,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 675.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 800 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $217,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 350 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $215,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 801.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 525 , North Salem, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $214,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 698.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hendricks Regional Health
1000 E Main St
Danville, IN
16.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Jr S (11IN)
Danville, IN
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jl Food Mart Inc
105 E Main St
Jamestown, IN
7.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
418 South Mckinley
North Salem, IN
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Eel River Township Volunteer Fire Rescue
607 W Pearl St
North Salem, IN
0.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pearl St area is White at 98.7% followed by Hispanic at 0.6%. In terms of education, 42.5% have High School followed by 33.2% with Some College. 48.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 98.7% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.2% Graduate Degree, 12.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.2% Some College, 42.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 16.8% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 6.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 48.0% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 9.7% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.