We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Pearce Place in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Pearce Place is $209,229. The average property tax on Pearce Place is $11,701/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Pearce Place area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pearce Place and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Pearce Place in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Pearce Place is $209,229. The average property tax on Pearce Place is $11,701/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Pearce Place area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pearce Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$364,407 est.
$12,371/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$339,322 est.
$11,519/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$353,898 est.
$10,601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$367,797 est.
$11,066/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$346,610 est.
$11,763/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 60 Pearce Pl, Mahopac, NY 10541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$327,119 est.
$11,111/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$367,797 est.
$13,390/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$372,881 est.
$12,642/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$330,678 est.
$11,242/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$358,136 est.
$12,161/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$346,441 est.
$12,044/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$355,932 est.
$12,063/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$337,458 est.
$11,438/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$378,475 est.
$10,700/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$336,441 est.
$11,423/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$335,085 est.
$9,984/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$312,373 est.
$8,534/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$375,254 est.
$12,697/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.08 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$415,254 est.
$14,334/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$415,254 est.
$14,059/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$358,644 est.
$10,033/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$387,119 est.
$13,118/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$335,085 est.
$11,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$335,424 est.
$9,284/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$290,678 est.
$11,221/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$388,983 est.
$14,111/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22K sq ft
Average Value
$209,229
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.14 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baxter Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $212,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Betsy Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canopus Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $107,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bass Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $185,469 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $214,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $155,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Myrtle Ave, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $757,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $746,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 68K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Mahopac, NY | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $587,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $584,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Glen Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $553,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tyler Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $483,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Pearce Pl in Mahopac, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
7.7 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
18.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5054
100 E Lake Blvd
Mahopac, NY
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
55 Mcalpin Ave
Mahopac, NY
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pearce Pl area is White at 84.8% followed by Hispanic at 11.2%. In terms of education, 28.4% have High School followed by 27.5% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.0% Black, 11.2% Hispanic, 84.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.5% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.0% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.