We found 11 addresses and 14 properties on Pear Avenue in Mountain View, CA. The average price for real estate on Pear Avenue is $15,977,682. The average property tax on Pear Avenue is $216,647/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Pear Avenue area is $133,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pear Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 14 properties on Pear Avenue in Mountain View, CA. The average price for real estate on Pear Avenue is $15,977,682. The average property tax on Pear Avenue is $216,647/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Pear Avenue area is $133,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pear Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
1.48 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
$41,060/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1987
$29,956/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.84 acres
Built in 1999
$276,119/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.81 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1985
$41,580/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.25 acres
$428,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
2 baths
Built in 1976
$51,044/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
Built in 1976
$34,127/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.24 acres
Built in 1986
$121,678/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1977
$52,022/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
118.6K sq ft
Average Value
$15,977,682
Biggest House
828 sq ft
Largest Lot
10.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $78,013,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 621.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin Dr, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $470,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beatrice St, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $504,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Dr, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $798,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 784.7 sq ft |
| Street Name | Cecelia Way, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $690,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brighton Pl, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,095,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $78,013,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 621.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Continental Cir, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $71,002,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crittenden Ln, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $43,449,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shorebird Way, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $28,703,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bernardo Ave, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $21,422,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charleston Rd, Mountain View, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $21,368,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 194.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
El Camino Hospital
2500 Grant Road
Mountain View, CA
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Norman Y Mineta San Jose International (SJC)
San Jose, CA
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 14321c
1951 Old Middlefield Way
Mountain View, CA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cmt Partnership DBA = Cellular One
1280 Lavenida
Mountain View, CA
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mountain View Fire Department Station 1
251 S. Shoreline Blvd
Mountain View, CA
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Pear Ave area is White at 46.5% followed by Asian at 27.5%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 30.1% with Bachelors Degree. 45.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Asian, 2.2% Black, 18.9% Hispanic, 46.5% White and 5.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.2% Graduate Degree, 30.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 11.3% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 20.9% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 7.1% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Married with Kids, 24.0% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 45.6% Non-Family.