We found 27 addresses and 46 properties on Peaceful Valley Road in Kyle, TX. The average price for real estate on Peaceful Valley Road is $51,805. The average property tax on Peaceful Valley Road is $1,114/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Peaceful Valley Road area is $74,049. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Peaceful Valley Road and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 46 properties on Peaceful Valley Road in Kyle, TX. The average price for real estate on Peaceful Valley Road is $51,805. The average property tax on Peaceful Valley Road is $1,114/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Peaceful Valley Road area is $74,049. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Peaceful Valley Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.13 acres
$270,810 est.
$132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9 acres
Built in 2013
2 units
$267,030 est.
$4,891/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.92 acre
Built in 1999
$44,800 est.
$973/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
$85,070 est.
$1,757/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.18 acres
Built in 1985
3 units
$55,090 est.
$1,182/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5.7 acres
$135,070 est.
$2,758/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.42 acres
Built in 2003
$42,920 est.
$964/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
795 sq ft
0.63 acre
Built in 1996
$68,760 est.
$1,388/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3 acres
Built in 2006
$38,350 est.
$861/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.63 acres
Built in 2008
$85,920 est.
$1,720/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2 acres
2 units
$34,090 est.
$766/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3 acres
2 units
$69,920 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2014
$11,030 est.
$232/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2 acres
Built in 2008
$79,790 est.
$1,791/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$19,410 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.19 acres
$33,260 est.
$747/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.19 acres
Built in 2012
$52,980 est.
$1,189/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.1 acres
Built in 2004
$56,950 est.
$1,213/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.19 acres
Built in 1999
$64,520 est.
$1,448/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.18 acres
$33,190 est.
$745/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
1.06 acres
Built in 1992
$34,016 est.
$764/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1 acres
$57,470 est.
$1,147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2008
2 units
$80,910 est.
$1,757/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
1.03 acres
$45,460 est.
$931/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.39 acres
Built in 1999
$63,020 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1 acres
$57,470 est.
$1,147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1 acres
$57,470 est.
$1,147/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
183.3K sq ft
Average Value
$51,805
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
39.13 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Birch Dr, Kyle, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $208,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brazos Ln, Kyle, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $208,761 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alpha , Kyle, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $182,395 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Auction Oak , Kyle, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $170,758 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ayers , Kyle, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $213,686 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campos , Kyle, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $255,246 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cromwell Dr, Kyle, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,119,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 340.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kyle Pkwy, Kyle, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $10,485,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 459.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1626 , Kyle, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,621,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 397.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kyle Center Dr, Kyle, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $2,379,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kyle Xing, Kyle, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,713,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 35 , Kyle, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,442,321 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Seton Medical Center Hays
6001 Kyle Pkwy
Kyle, TX
5.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas State University
601 University Dr
San Marcos, TX
19.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Rutherford Ranch (85TX)
Buda, TX
17.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sac-N-Pac 1524
201 High Rd
Kyle, TX
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
County Road 122 4.5 Km NE
Kyle, TX
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kyle Volunteer Fire Department
210 W Moore St
Kyle, TX
8.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Peaceful Valley Rd area is Hispanic at 51.2% followed by White at 41.8%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Some College followed by 25.4% with High School. 38.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 4.8% Black, 51.2% Hispanic, 41.8% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Graduate Degree, 18.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.5% Some College, 25.4% High School, and 18.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.5% 70+, 5.7% 60-69, 10.9% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 16.7% 30-39, 12.8% 20-29, 16.6% 10-19, and 18.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 38.0% Married with Kids, 22.3% Married without Kids, 9.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 21.1% Non-Family.