We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Peaceful Valley Drive in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Peaceful Valley Drive is $107,610. The average property tax on Peaceful Valley Drive is $3,517/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Peaceful Valley Drive area is $78,937. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Peaceful Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Peaceful Valley Drive in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Peaceful Valley Drive is $107,610. The average property tax on Peaceful Valley Drive is $3,517/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Peaceful Valley Drive area is $78,937. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Peaceful Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$108,158 est.
$2,956/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$110,771 est.
$3,620/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$143,934 est.
$3,949/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$123,942 est.
$3,389/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$118,587 est.
$3,876/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$121,682 est.
$3,373/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$123,962 est.
$4,051/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$120,771 est.
$3,264/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$113,645 est.
$3,067/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$100,200 est.
$3,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$116,772 est.
$2,979/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$123,817 est.
$3,408/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$119,311 est.
$3,899/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$119,768 est.
$3,265/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$116,520 est.
$3,156/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$123,867 est.
$3,305/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$132,930 est.
$4,344/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$123,853 est.
$4,048/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$115,947 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$113,000 est.
$3,541/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$118,677 est.
$3,879/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$94,000 est.
$3,072/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$115,510 est.
$3,775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$121,716 est.
$3,367/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$115,947 est.
$3,789/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$128,741 est.
$3,778/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$117,348 est.
$3,835/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.5K sq ft
Average Value
$107,610
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adobe Falls Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $210,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexandria Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $25,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Afton Oak Ln, Spring, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $295,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alderon Woods Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $203,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alli Creek Ct, Spring, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $352,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldenham Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $228,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Waterway Square Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $31,940,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterway Ave, Spring, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,037,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Landing Blvd, Spring, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,868,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $26,698,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 184K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodloch Forest Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $21,648,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Six Pines Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $11,773,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Houston Northwest Medical Center
710 Fm 1960 West
Houston, TX
7.3 miles away
COLLEGE
North American University
3203 North Sam Houston Parkway West
Houston, TX
16.3 miles away
AIRPORT
George Bush Intercontinental Houston (IAH)
Houston, TX
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cypresswood Shell
26835 Cypresswood Drive
Spring, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
23109 Aldine Westfield Rd
Spring, TX
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ponderosa Volunteer Fire Department Station 63
21455 Imperial Valley
Houston, TX
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Peaceful Valley Dr area is White at 43.6% followed by Hispanic at 29.8%. In terms of education, 37.5% have Some College followed by 31.5% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 20.4% Black, 29.8% Hispanic, 43.6% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 37.5% Some College, 31.5% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 15.6% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 15.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.7% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 24.8% Non-Family.