We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Peaceful Pines Road in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Peaceful Pines Road is $42,361. The average property tax on Peaceful Pines Road is $2,993/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Peaceful Pines Road area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Peaceful Pines Road and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Peaceful Pines Road in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Peaceful Pines Road is $42,361. The average property tax on Peaceful Pines Road is $2,993/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Peaceful Pines Road area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Peaceful Pines Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
4.15 acres
4 beds / 4.75 baths
Built in 2004
$655,334 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5.18 acres
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2000
$540,823 est.
$3,005/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
4.11 acres
6 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2002
$632,386 est.
$3,513/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5.2 acres
6 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$347,892 est.
$1,933/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.55 acres
5 beds / 3.25 baths
Built in 2000
$471,792 est.
$2,621/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 18595 Peaceful Pines Rd, Monument, CO 80132? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.25 acres
5 beds / 3.25 baths
Built in 2003
$590,812 est.
$3,282/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4.55 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$478,315 est.
$2,658/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
4.25 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2004
$591,849 est.
$3,288/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
197.3K sq ft
Average Value
$42,361
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Breton Pl, Monument, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candletree Cir, Monument, CO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $22,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centennial Way, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $26,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caribou Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 93 | Avg. Value | $31,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calumet Rd, Monument, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $27,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agate Creek Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $28,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jackson Creek Pkwy, Monument, CO | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $710,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ridge Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $269,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Synthes Ave, Monument, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $251,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 398.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 105 , Monument, CO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $205,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Monument, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $185,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Forest Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Peaceful Pines Rd in Monument, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Centura Health Penrose St Francis Health Services
2222 N Nevada Ave
Colorado Springs, CO
24.7 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Air Force Academy
2304 Cadet Drive, Suite 3800
Usafa, CO
11 miles away
AIRPORT
Mountain View Ranch (52CO)
Monument, CO
13.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Taste Of Life
15910 Jackson Creek Pkwy
Monument, CO
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Tri Lakes Fire Protection District Station 2
18460 Roller Coaster Rd.
Monument, CO
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Peaceful Pines Rd area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 10.1% High School, and 2.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Married with Kids, 44.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 12.8% Non-Family.