We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Parkwood Avenue in Mantua, OH. The average price for real estate on Parkwood Avenue is $90,874. The average property tax on Parkwood Avenue is $4,239/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Parkwood Avenue area is $63,896. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Parkwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Parkwood Avenue in Mantua, OH. The average price for real estate on Parkwood Avenue is $90,874. The average property tax on Parkwood Avenue is $4,239/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Parkwood Avenue area is $63,896. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Parkwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.52 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$273,600 est.
$4,595/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.52 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$246,500 est.
$3,622/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.52 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$252,300 est.
$4,123/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.58 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$259,000 est.
$4,232/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.86 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$306,100 est.
$5,004/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.61 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$271,000 est.
$4,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.41 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$265,000 est.
$4,329/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$264,600 est.
$4,323/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$238,100 est.
$4,001/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.51 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$252,000 est.
$4,121/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$257,100 est.
$4,204/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$230,300 est.
$3,765/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
74.5K sq ft
Average Value
$90,874
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Winchell Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $66,219 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quail Crest Ave, Mantua, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $104,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect St, Mantua, OH | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $34,159 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint James Dr, Mantua, OH | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $26,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Second St, Mantua, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $37,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diagonal Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $108,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $268,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 300.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timber Point Trl, Mantua, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $225,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Mantua, OH | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $215,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diagonal Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $108,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quail Crest Ave, Mantua, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $104,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Goodell Rd, Mantua, OH | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $101,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 780.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robinson Memorial Hospital
6847 N Chestnut
Ravenna, OH
13.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Kent
Executive Office, 2nd Floor Library
Kent, OH
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Far View (OI41)
Hiram, OH
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Marathon Gas And Beverage
4737 State Route 82
Mantua, OH
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Two LLC
4838 State Route 82
Mantua, OH
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Parkwood Ave area is White at 98.2% followed by Hispanic at 0.6%. In terms of education, 47.3% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 37.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 10.4% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 47.3% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 37.5% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 25.6% Non-Family.