We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Parkway in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Parkway is $9,441/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Parkway and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Parkway in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Parkway is $9,441/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Parkway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$316,700 est.
$8,458/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$260,000 est.
$6,007/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$262,000 est.
$6,061/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$240,000 est.
$5,473/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$203,300 est.
$4,494/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 216 Parkway N, Yonkers, NY 10704? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$133,300 est.
$3,562/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$243,300 est.
$6,499/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$396,700 est.
$9,657/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$310,000 est.
$6,246/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1941
$412,000 est.
$11,004/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$283,300 est.
$6,630/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$320,000 est.
$7,610/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$346,700 est.
$8,322/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1923
$333,300 est.
$7,966/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1945
$356,300 est.
$9,517/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 baths
Built in 1987
$603,000 est.
$14,072/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$446,700 est.
$11,930/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$360,000 est.
$9,615/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$366,700 est.
$9,793/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$248,300 est.
$6,243/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$296,700 est.
$6,987/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$263,300 est.
$6,096/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
$300,000 est.
$7,076/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$366,700 est.
$8,856/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$426,700 est.
$10,459/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$593,300 est.
$13,814/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$536,700 est.
$12,300/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$600,000 est.
$16,025/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$496,500 est.
$13,793/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$566,700 est.
$14,198/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$443,500 est.
$10,908/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$430,000 est.
$10,548/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$600,000 est.
$15,088/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$433,300 est.
$10,637/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$454,500 est.
$12,139/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$533,300 est.
$13,307/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$397,500 est.
$9,680/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$448,000 est.
$11,028/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$323,300 est.
$4,864/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$410,000 est.
$10,951/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$326,700 est.
$7,788/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$518,700 est.
$12,916/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.4K sq ft
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.49 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bacon Pl, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashburton Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $25,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandt Ter, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $12,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Pl, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $12,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont Pl, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Market St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,031,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $325,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $267,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vark St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Parkway in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mount Vernon Hospital
12 North 7th Avenue
Mount Vernon, NY
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
17.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Irish Food Market Inc
945 Mclean Ave
Yonkers, NY
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Fordham University
3450 Wayne Avenue
Bronx, NY
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mount Vernon Fire Department Station 3
50 W 3rd St
Mount Vernon, NY
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Parkway area is White at 39.7% followed by Hispanic at 36.1%. In terms of education, 29.6% have High School followed by 26.3% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Asian, 17.8% Black, 36.1% Hispanic, 39.7% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Graduate Degree, 16.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.3% Some College, 29.6% High School, and 16.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 19.9% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 13.2% Single without Kids, and 38.1% Non-Family.