We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Parkway Drive in Huntington, WV. The average price for real estate on Parkway Drive is $84,827. The average property tax on Parkway Drive is $1,547/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Parkway Drive area is $60,931. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Parkway Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Parkway Drive in Huntington, WV. The average price for real estate on Parkway Drive is $84,827. The average property tax on Parkway Drive is $1,547/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Parkway Drive area is $60,931. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Parkway Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$65,700 est.
$1,337/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$232,600 est.
$4,733/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
891 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$63,600 est.
$647/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$95,300 est.
$970/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$111,300 est.
$1,133/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$111,500 est.
$796/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$112,400 est.
$1,144/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$89,500 est.
$572/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$109,500 est.
$1,114/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$127,800 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$109,500 est.
$2,228/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$116,300 est.
$1,184/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$154,300 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$131,000 est.
$1,333/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$187,400 est.
$1,568/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$134,100 est.
$1,365/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$188,600 est.
$1,919/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$94,200 est.
$959/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$147,500 est.
$1,501/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$151,400 est.
$1,202/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$142,000 est.
$1,445/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$165,000 est.
$1,679/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$170,000 est.
$1,391/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$160,700 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$164,600 est.
$1,675/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$164,700 est.
$1,676/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$183,100 est.
$3,726/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$188,500 est.
$1,918/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$154,000 est.
$1,567/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$139,300 est.
$1,078/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$184,100 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$140,400 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$167,200 est.
$1,701/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$137,000 est.
$1,394/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$150,100 est.
$1,188/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$123,600 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$151,000 est.
$1,537/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$134,200 est.
$1,366/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$160,800 est.
$1,297/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.1K sq ft
Average Value
$84,827
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 18th St, Huntington, WV | Properties | 101 | Avg. Value | $23,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 17th St, Huntington, WV | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $54,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th Ave, Huntington, WV | Properties | 574 | Avg. Value | $42,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aracoma Rd, Huntington, WV | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $72,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Street Rd, Huntington, WV | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $39,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 13th Ave, Huntington, WV | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $140,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hal Greer Blvd, Huntington, WV | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $1,229,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kinetic Dr, Huntington, WV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,135,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Huntington, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $624,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandalwood Dr, Huntington, WV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $276,447 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Dr, Huntington, WV | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $265,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Dr, Huntington, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $262,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Marys Medical Center
2900 1st Avenue
Huntington, WV
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Marshall University
1 John Marshall Dr
Huntington, WV
4.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Robert Newlon Field (I41)
Huntington, WV
8.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fruth Pharmacy 12
1419 US Route 60
Huntington, WV
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
F & L Electronics Inc
Rotary Park Antenna Farm
Huntington, WV
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Green Valley Volunteer Fire Department
Intersection Of Norwood Rd And Sixteenth St
Huntington, WV
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Parkway Dr area is White at 89.2% followed by Black at 4.5%. In terms of education, 28.6% have High School followed by 27.6% with Some College. 38.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 13.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 4.5% Black, 1.7% Hispanic, 89.2% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.6% Graduate Degree, 18.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.6% Some College, 28.6% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 10.7% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Married with Kids, 27.2% Married without Kids, 12.7% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 38.7% Non-Family.