We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Park Lane in Yulan, NY. The average price for real estate on Park Lane is $120,427. The average property tax on Park Lane is $3,034/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Park Lane area is $46,018. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Park Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Park Lane in Yulan, NY. The average price for real estate on Park Lane is $120,427. The average property tax on Park Lane is $3,034/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Park Lane area is $46,018. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Park Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$138,500 est.
$3,699/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.81 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$108,750 est.
$1,810/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.58 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$60,000 est.
$1,841/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4.53 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$168,500 est.
$4,559/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.03 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$122,325 est.
$3,217/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 51 Park Ln, Yulan, NY 12792? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$131,250 est.
$1,916/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$140,775 est.
$2,909/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$129,060 est.
$3,428/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.4 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$194,375 est.
$5,301/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$102,075 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$106,950 est.
$2,794/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2004
$65,000 est.
$1,985/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$98,000 est.
$2,931/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
61.2K sq ft
Average Value
$120,427
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beaver Brook Rd, Yulan, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $154,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woods Rd, Yulan, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $124,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Rd, Yulan, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $99,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beaver Brook Rd, Yulan, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $154,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woods Rd, Yulan, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $124,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Rd, Yulan, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $99,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Park Ln in Yulan, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Campis (7NY0)
Lake Huntington, NY
19.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Highland Lake Fire Department
102 Highland Lake Rd
Highland Lake, NY
7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Park Ln area is White at 90.0% followed by Hispanic at 5.0%. In terms of education, 49.6% have High School followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 32.5% of the population in the area is Single with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 26.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 90.0% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 10.0% Some College, 49.6% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.0% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 22.4% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 6.6% 10-19, and 26.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 11.7% Married without Kids, 32.5% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 30.0% Non-Family.