We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Park Hills Drive in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Park Hills Drive is $194,008. The average property tax on Park Hills Drive is $3,388/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Park Hills Drive area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Park Hills Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Park Hills Drive in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Park Hills Drive is $194,008. The average property tax on Park Hills Drive is $3,388/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Park Hills Drive area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Park Hills Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$207,600 est.
$3,625/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$190,600 est.
$3,329/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$224,900 est.
$3,927/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$179,600 est.
$3,136/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$210,100 est.
$3,669/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 611 Park Hills Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$162,700 est.
$2,841/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$159,500 est.
$2,786/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$178,300 est.
$3,114/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$183,200 est.
$3,199/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$164,000 est.
$2,864/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$219,800 est.
$3,838/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$187,900 est.
$3,281/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$209,900 est.
$3,666/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$180,600 est.
$3,154/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$221,900 est.
$3,875/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$194,200 est.
$3,391/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$205,000 est.
$3,580/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$172,800 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$218,700 est.
$3,819/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$188,000 est.
$3,283/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$172,500 est.
$3,013/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$188,100 est.
$3,285/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$218,300 est.
$3,812/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$199,000 est.
$3,475/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$156,700 est.
$2,737/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$213,400 est.
$3,727/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$245,100 est.
$4,280/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$194,400 est.
$3,395/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$182,200 est.
$3,182/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$189,600 est.
$3,311/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$172,400 est.
$3,011/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$179,300 est.
$3,131/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$197,500 est.
$3,449/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.7K sq ft
Average Value
$194,008
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ariel Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $334,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Swallow Way, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $276,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bittersweet Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $132,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Trl, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $404,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexandria Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,001,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alison Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $220,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Park Hills Dr in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 02000
330 Cumberland Pkwy
Mechanicsburg, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
550a Gettysburg Road
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Allen Township Fire Department
104 Gettysburg Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Park Hills Dr area is White at 91.8% followed by Black at 2.9%. In terms of education, 31.2% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 2.9% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 23.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 31.2% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.