The average building or house on Park Avenue, Tyrone area was built in 1933. The average household income in this area is $59.8K and the average property tax is $7.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Park Ave, Tyrone, PA is 0.74 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $85.8K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1910
$7,531/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$5,892/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1930
$7,001/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$7,556/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1953
$7,829/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 403 Park Ave, Tyrone, PA 16686? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1935
$8,424/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1952
$6,438/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1939
$8,019/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1925
$8,391/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1953
$6,703/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$6,712/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1953
$8,342/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$5,892/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1938
$8,731/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1953
$9,045/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1978
$9,583/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$85,836
Largest Lot
0.74 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 3rd St, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $197,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckwith Dr, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $101,681 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bald Eagle Sportsman Rd, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $170,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 328.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Decker Ln, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $185,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crawford Rd, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $315,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Engelman Dr, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $204,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,345,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clay Ave, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $1,327,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Back Vail Rd, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $325,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crawford Rd, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $315,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Maddi Jax Farm Rd, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $314,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hileman Rd, Tyrone, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $310,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Park Ave in Tyrone, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tyrone Hospital
221 Hospital Drive
Tyrone, PA
1.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Altoona
3000 Ivyside Park
Altoona, PA
19.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Vicars Private (PS15)
Altoona, PA
17.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 0435
5510 E Pleasant Valley Blvd
Tyrone, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
County Of Blair Ecc 911-E (Proposed)
One Mile East Of The Borough Of Tyrone, Pa, Blair County
Tyrone, PA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Blazing Arrow Hook And Ladder Company
1216 Blair Ave
Tyrone, PA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Park Ave area is White at 97.9% followed by Black at 0.6%. In terms of education, 51.2% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 97.9% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 12.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 51.2% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.1% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 31.8% Non-Family.