We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Park Avenue in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Park Avenue is $240,452. The average property tax on Park Avenue is $14,238/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Park Avenue area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Park Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Park Avenue in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Park Avenue is $240,452. The average property tax on Park Avenue is $14,238/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Park Avenue area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Park Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$581,219 est.
$16,836/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$688,312 est.
$20,100/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$669,331 est.
$19,522/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$650,350 est.
$17,552/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$694,905 est.
$36,549/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 163 W Park Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$557,043 est.
$17,283/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$570,829 est.
$16,520/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$363,237 est.
$10,192/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$430,769 est.
$12,251/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$421,978 est.
$11,216/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$321,878 est.
$7,540/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1939
$426,174 est.
$12,414/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1936
$453,546 est.
$12,945/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1889
$323,676 est.
$3,399/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$359,640 est.
$10,083/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$321,678 est.
$9,698/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.58 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1926
$498,102 est.
$13,843/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1890
$595,804 est.
$17,854/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1917
$406,993 est.
$11,526/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1932
$424,775 est.
$12,068/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$618,781 est.
$19,164/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$273,726 est.
$7,464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$575,025 est.
$16,648/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$508,292 est.
$15,797/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$274,525 est.
$7,488/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.3K sq ft
Average Value
$240,452
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.62 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $97,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $178,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Rd, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $190,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Madison Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $366,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $327,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lenape Rd, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $199,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,255,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Veterans Memorial Dr, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,608,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 431.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marion Pl, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $454,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $422,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry St, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $372,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Madison Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $366,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Park Ave in Pearl River, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Nyack Hospital
160 North Midland Avenue
Nyack, NY
9.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
23.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 849
20 N Kinderkamack Rd
Montvale, NJ
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Park Ave area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.4%. In terms of education, 29% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 30.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 18.5% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 30.2% Non-Family.