The average building or house on Park Avenue, Manhasset area was built in 1942. The average household income in this area is $252.9K and the average property tax is $17.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Park Ave, Manhasset, NY is 0.55acre. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
724 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1929
$752,000 est.
$14,929/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$651,600 est.
$12,936/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
819 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$764,800 est.
$15,183/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 1930
$613,200 est.
$11,504/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 baths
Built in 1930
$910,400 est.
$18,073/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 274 Park Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.36 acre
4 baths
Built in 1928
$916,000 est.
$16,912/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$886,800 est.
$17,605/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
783 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1927
$778,400 est.
$14,581/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
686 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 baths
Built in 1929
$894,400 est.
$17,755/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.26 acre
4 baths
Built in 1928
$914,400 est.
$17,483/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1927
$897,600 est.
$17,149/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 1960
$1,065,200 est.
$18,581/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$686,400 est.
$12,957/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
771 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1937
$774,000 est.
$14,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 1933
$1,083,600 est.
$20,842/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.25 acre
1 bath
Built in 1931
$890,000 est.
$16,999/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1937
$814,700 est.
$15,506/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1946
$760,000 est.
$16,502/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 baths
Built in 1928
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1938
$546,400 est.
$11,789/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
959 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 baths
Built in 1928
$700,000 est.
$14,433/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
682 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1938
$600,800 est.
$12,293/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.14 acre
5 baths
Built in 1928
$723,600 est.
$15,612/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1926
$672,800 est.
$14,516/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
987 sq ft
0.14 acre
5 baths
Built in 1928
$710,400 est.
$14,657/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 baths
Built in 1928
$663,600 est.
$13,648/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 1953
$846,400 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
754 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$484,400 est.
$10,451/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$567,800 est.
$11,849/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1938
$659,200 est.
$13,801/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$394,800 est.
$7,921/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
677 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 baths
Built in 1938
$610,600 est.
$12,509/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$343,600 est.
$5,579/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
921 sq ft
0.15 acre
4 baths
Built in 1938
$726,000 est.
$14,606/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
754 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1940
$527,600 est.
$10,714/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
805 sq ft
0.15 acre
5 baths
Built in 1938
$791,900 est.
$16,173/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
716 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1928
$600,000 est.
$12,945/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
894 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1923
$716,800 est.
$14,832/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
680 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1908
$460,000 est.
$9,925/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
697 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1930
$785,600 est.
$16,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 1923
$653,200 est.
$12,432/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1913
$570,800 est.
$12,315/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
801 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1923
$588,000 est.
$10,784/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
683 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 baths
Built in 1923
$782,000 est.
$16,202/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
594 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1908
$493,200 est.
$10,641/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1938
$613,500 est.
$36,038/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1965
$1,035,400 est.
$60,822/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1913
$333,200 est.
$19,588/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$267,200 est.
$15,696/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1926
$314,420 est.
$18,469/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.3K sq ft
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $2,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackburn Ln, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherrywood Ln, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Ln, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,879 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayview Ave, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $2,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charney Ct, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Community Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $159,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 792.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northern Blvd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $63,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shelter Rock Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $31,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Searingtown Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Pl, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $9,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Park Ave in Manhasset, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Hospital Roslyn
100 Port Washington Boulevard
Roslyn, NY
2 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Merchant Marine Academy
300 Steamboat Rd
Kings Point, NY
6.2 miles away
AIRPORT
John F Kennedy International (JFK)
New York, NY
19.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
King Kullen 8
1430 Northern Blvd
Manhasset, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
1010 Northern Blvd (li121731)
North Hempstead, NY
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Manhasset Lakeville Fire Department Ambulance Unit
25 Prospect Street
Great Neck, NY
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Park Ave area is White at 77.6% followed by Asian at 13.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 35.1% with Bachelors Degree. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Asian, 1.0% Black, 6.1% Hispanic, 77.6% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.2% Graduate Degree, 35.1% Bachelors Degree, 13.7% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.6% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 6.3% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.1% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 20.5% Non-Family.