We found 24 addresses and 27 properties on Paradise Lane in Paradise, PA. The average price for real estate on Paradise Lane is $245,529. The average property tax on Paradise Lane is $5,432/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Paradise Lane area is $72,952. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Paradise Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 27 properties on Paradise Lane in Paradise, PA. The average price for real estate on Paradise Lane is $245,529. The average property tax on Paradise Lane is $5,432/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Paradise Lane area is $72,952. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Paradise Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$123,300 est.
$3,044/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$227,000 est.
$5,603/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
75.9 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1785
$754,200 est.
$17,480/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
55.8 acres
9 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$562,400 est.
$13,881/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
82.9 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1785
$5,617/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 505 Paradise Ln, Paradise, PA 17562? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.1 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$310,800 est.
$7,671/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1989
$112,000 est.
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
101.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1848
$872,700 est.
$20,227/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$121,400 est.
$2,814/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$128,800 est.
$2,986/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$127,600 est.
$2,958/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$150,200 est.
$3,482/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1879
$122,400 est.
$2,837/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
774 sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$140,800 est.
$3,264/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$122,500 est.
$2,840/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.5 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$271,700 est.
$6,298/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$105,900 est.
$2,455/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.78 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$128,300 est.
$2,974/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
793 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$101,900 est.
$2,362/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
26.6 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1848
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$131,600 est.
$3,051/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1800
$123,700 est.
$2,867/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$114,600 est.
$2,657/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
814 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$119,800 est.
$2,777/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
598.5K sq ft
Average Value
$245,529
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
101.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Leaman Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $125,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mount Pleasant Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $280,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 798.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Hwy, Paradise, PA | Properties | 201 | Avg. Value | $215,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ocola Dr, Paradise, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $144,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Hill Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $173,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $377,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mcilvaine Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $550,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Strasburg Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $444,429 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Smyrna Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $439,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $389,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Ln, Paradise, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $389,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Paradise, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $377,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Paradise Ln in Paradise, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster General Hospital
555 North Duke Street
Lancaster, PA
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
18.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Chester County G O Carlson (MQS)
Coatesville, PA
23.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 22
257 N Decatur St
Strasburg, PA
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ronks Fire Company
134 N Ronks Rd
Ronks, PA
6.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Paradise Ln area is White at 94.7% followed by Hispanic at 2.9%. In terms of education, 40.2% have No Diploma followed by 34.5% with High School. 42.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 20.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Graduate Degree, 8.2% Bachelors Degree, 14.9% Some College, 34.5% High School, and 40.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 8.9% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 20.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 42.1% Married without Kids, 1.8% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 20.8% Non-Family.