We found 19 addresses and 20 properties on Pantherway in Woodway, TX. The average price for real estate on Pantherway is $632,839. The average property tax on Pantherway is $17,382/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Pantherway area is $82,276. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pantherway and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 20 properties on Pantherway in Woodway, TX. The average price for real estate on Pantherway is $632,839. The average property tax on Pantherway is $17,382/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Pantherway area is $82,276. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pantherway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.6K sq ft
6.72 acres
Built in 2008
$1,062,480 est.
$28,979/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.94 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$69,860 est.
$4,848/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
Built in 1984
$249,440 est.
$6,865/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,032/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$152,000 est.
$4,021/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
11.7K sq ft
4.02 acres
Built in 1980
$1,005,730 est.
$27,919/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
41.2K sq ft
5.61 acres
Built in 2013
$4,382,850 est.
$121,424/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
86.6K sq ft
8.31 acres
Built in 1985
$2,870,290 est.
$79,017/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
46.3K sq ft
3.96 acres
Built in 1982
$1,050,000 est.
$27,922/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.71 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$231,040 est.
$5,448/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.96 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$201,230 est.
$4,314/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
89.6K sq ft
Average Value
$632,839
Biggest House
86.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Castle Bluff Cir, Woodway, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $444,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boldmere , Woodway, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $330,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Badger Ranch Blvd, Woodway, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $332,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arliss Dr, Woodway, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $144,349 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alice Cir, Woodway, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $135,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Bend Dr, Woodway, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $292,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporation Pkwy, Woodway, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,996,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodgate Dr, Woodway, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,787,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 84 , Woodway, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,460,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bagby Ave, Woodway, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,592,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 344.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 340 , Woodway, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $2,469,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hewitt Dr, Woodway, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,985,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Providence Health Center
6901 Medical Parkway
Waco, TX
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Baylor University
500 Speight Ave.
Waco, TX
12.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Rabbit Run (5TA2)
Waco, TX
3.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 1994
505 N Hewitt Dr
Hewitt, TX
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
501 Hewitt
Waco, TX
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Waco Fire Department Station 11
Texas Central Parkway & Imperial Drive
Waco, TX
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pantherway area is White at 73.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.7%. In terms of education, 32.9% have Some College followed by 25.8% with Bachelors Degree. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 13.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 9.0% Black, 13.7% Hispanic, 73.4% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Graduate Degree, 25.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.9% Some College, 18.7% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.2% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.0% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.