We found 55 addresses and 55 properties on Palos Verdes Drive in Mesquite, TX. The average price for real estate on Palos Verdes Drive is $117,270. The average property tax on Palos Verdes Drive is $3,286/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Palos Verdes Drive area is $58,441. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Palos Verdes Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 55 addresses and 55 properties on Palos Verdes Drive in Mesquite, TX. The average price for real estate on Palos Verdes Drive is $117,270. The average property tax on Palos Verdes Drive is $3,286/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Palos Verdes Drive area is $58,441. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Palos Verdes Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$70,380 est.
$1,972/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$60,350 est.
$1,691/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$70,190 est.
$1,967/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$68,260 est.
$1,913/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$63,460 est.
$1,778/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$64,960 est.
$1,820/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$62,310 est.
$1,746/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$69,170 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$59,700 est.
$1,673/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$71,140 est.
$1,994/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$68,260 est.
$1,913/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$67,930 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$120,270 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$137,910 est.
$3,864/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$137,830 est.
$3,862/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$144,450 est.
$4,048/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$128,130 est.
$3,590/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$128,340 est.
$3,596/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$135,450 est.
$3,795/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$118,040 est.
$3,274/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$121,900 est.
$3,416/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$145,790 est.
$4,085/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$120,780 est.
$3,384/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,360 est.
$3,821/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$123,200 est.
$3,452/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$120,330 est.
$3,372/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$118,500 est.
$3,321/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$132,620 est.
$3,716/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$127,420 est.
$3,570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$133,870 est.
$3,751/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$122,590 est.
$3,435/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$138,630 est.
$3,884/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$127,720 est.
$3,579/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$132,370 est.
$3,709/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$227,640 est.
$6,378/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$123,000 est.
$3,447/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$182,070 est.
$5,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$115,550 est.
$3,238/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$126,270 est.
$3,538/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$122,210 est.
$3,610/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$123,440 est.
$3,459/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$113,290 est.
$3,175/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$121,090 est.
$3,393/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$119,060 est.
$3,435/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$115,340 est.
$3,232/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$121,940 est.
$3,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$141,110 est.
$3,954/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$125,550 est.
$3,518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$143,710 est.
$3,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$136,270 est.
$3,818/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$114,540 est.
$3,210/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$113,900 est.
$3,192/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$128,340 est.
$3,596/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$172,160 est.
$4,824/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$114,780 est.
$3,216/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.7K sq ft
Average Value
$117,270
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bette Dr, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $123,596 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anita Dr, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $97,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beau Dr, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $163,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowwood St, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $178,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baretta Dr, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $158,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bette Ct, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $119,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wiggins Pkwy, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $16,923,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 530.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyline Dr, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $6,302,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Samuell Blvd, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $5,759,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 570.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Towne Crossing Blvd, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $3,945,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Dr, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,355,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 205.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyndon B Johnson Fwy, Mesquite, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $3,297,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Dallas Regional Medical Center
1011 North Galloway Avenue
Mesquite, TX
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
5323 Harry Hines Blvd
Dallas, TX
21.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mini Mart
937 Barnes Bridge Rd
Mesquite, TX
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Texas, State Of
350 West Ih-30
Garland, TX
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mesquite Fire Department Station 6
1010 Barnes Bridge
Mesquite, TX
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Palos Verdes Dr area is Hispanic at 39.0% followed by White at 37.4%. In terms of education, 33.4% have Some College followed by 28.5% with High School. 30.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 18.3% Black, 39.0% Hispanic, 37.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 33.4% Some College, 28.5% High School, and 20.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.8% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 11.9% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 14.9% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 15.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.5% Married with Kids, 23.1% Married without Kids, 16.8% Single with Kids, 10.6% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.