We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Palomino Drive in Castle Rock, CO. The average price for real estate on Palomino Drive is $43,052. The average property tax on Palomino Drive is $2,840/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Palomino Drive area is $171,912. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Palomino Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Palomino Drive in Castle Rock, CO. The average price for real estate on Palomino Drive is $43,052. The average property tax on Palomino Drive is $2,840/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Palomino Drive area is $171,912. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Palomino Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.59 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$478,142 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$487,705 est.
$2,445/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.47 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$373,910 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.31 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.32 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$509,732 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 9441 N Palomino Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.41 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.76 acres
Built in 1975
$117,866 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.44 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
$449,947 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.35 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$655,628 est.
$4,133/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$516,745 est.
$3,258/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.44 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$429,135 est.
$2,706/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.73 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$404,190 est.
$1,918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.55 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$486,624 est.
$2,437/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.94 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1973
$563,802 est.
$2,924/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.15 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$493,930 est.
$3,114/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$685,849 est.
$3,693/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.06 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$463,216 est.
$2,920/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.74 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$522,481 est.
$3,294/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.04 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$547,639 est.
$3,453/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.77 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$434,830 est.
$2,112/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$464,551 est.
$2,929/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.79 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$484,706 est.
$3,056/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.59 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
70.4K sq ft
Average Value
$43,052
Largest Lot
2.15 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ambience Ln, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $34,531 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Ct, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $18,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellavista St, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $32,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Ct, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $23,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belltop Ct, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $29,279 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $329,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Factory Shops Blvd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,145,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Promenade Pkwy, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,864,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 464.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Founders Pkwy, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,314,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 211.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Milestone Ln, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,249,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Limelight Ave, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,135,426 | Avg. Lot Size | 117K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadows Blvd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $1,080,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Palomino Dr in Castle Rock, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sky Ridge Medical Center
10101 Ridge Gate Parkway
Lone Tree, CO
9.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Global Campus
7800 East Orchard Road Ste 200
Greenwood Village, CO
18.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Kostroski (43CO)
Franktown, CO
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
King Soopers 91
7284 Lagae Rd
Castle Pines, CO
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Castle Rock Fire And Rescue Department Headquarters Station 155
3833 Crowfoot Valley Road
Castle Rock, CO
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Palomino Dr area is White at 85.6% followed by Hispanic at 7.8%. In terms of education, 40.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.8% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 1.0% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 85.6% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.2% Graduate Degree, 40.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 9.4% High School, and 2.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 19.9% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 5.6% 20-29, 16.7% 10-19, and 16.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.1% Married with Kids, 33.0% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 19.8% Non-Family.