We found 26 addresses and 53 properties on Palmer Avenue in Sleepy Hollow, NY. The average property tax on Palmer Avenue is $49,506/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Palmer Avenue area is $120,586. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Palmer Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 53 properties on Palmer Avenue in Sleepy Hollow, NY. The average property tax on Palmer Avenue is $49,506/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Palmer Avenue area is $120,586. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Palmer Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$12,900 est.
$35,238/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1920
$13,150 est.
$37,735/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1922
2 units
$17,550 est.
$33,927/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$12,100 est.
$22,276/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$9,300 est.
$20,881/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 216 Palmer Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY 10591? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$13,600 est.
$33,990/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1938
$6,950 est.
$21,759/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1924
$10,000 est.
$23,872/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$6,900 est.
$17,164/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$10,500 est.
$21,040/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$9,150 est.
$21,867/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$9,300 est.
$21,983/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$7,350 est.
$22,778/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1928
$9,600 est.
$40,528/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$8,800 est.
$22,163/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$7,250 est.
$18,852/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$8,550 est.
$33,285/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$11,250 est.
$20,873/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
930 sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$8,250 est.
$28,488/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$11,850 est.
$24,469/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
1 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$11,250 est.
$24,489/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$7,750 est.
$18,033/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$9,800 est.
$21,514/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$6,000 est.
$18,500/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1927
$9,700 est.
$29,022/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14K sq ft
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley St, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $67,099 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Katrina Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $54,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County House Rd, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $134,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $128,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amos St, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $79,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harwood Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $98,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadway , Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $617,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $311,999 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Ave, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $195,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westview Cir, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $167,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County House Rd, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $134,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Sleepy Hollow, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $128,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Palmer Ave in Sleepy Hollow, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Phelps Memorial Hospital Assn
701 North Broadway
Sleepy Hollow, NY
1.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
15 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cafeto Deli & Grocery Corp
176 Beekman Ave
Sleepy Hollow, NY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nyack Fire Department Station 2
90 Depot Pl
Nyack, NY
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Palmer Ave area is White at 53.6% followed by Hispanic at 33.7%. In terms of education, 25.5% have Graduate Degree followed by 23.1% with Bachelors Degree. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.1% Asian, 6.1% Black, 33.7% Hispanic, 53.6% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Graduate Degree, 23.1% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 18.3% High School, and 15.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 12.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.