We found 42 addresses and 45 properties on Painter Street in Greensburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Painter Street is $10,708. The average property tax on Painter Street is $1,422/yr. The average household income in the Painter Street area is $71,703. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Painter Street and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 45 properties on Painter Street in Greensburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Painter Street is $10,708. The average property tax on Painter Street is $1,422/yr. The average household income in the Painter Street area is $71,703. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Painter Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$8,430 est.
$1,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$3,810 est.
$508/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1900
$9,690 est.
$1,292/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$11,400 est.
$1,520/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$8,390 est.
$1,119/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 331 Painter St, Greensburg, PA 15601? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$5,580 est.
$744/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$12,730 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$11,750 est.
$1,566/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$11,190 est.
$1,492/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$12,510 est.
$1,668/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$14,750 est.
$1,966/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$9,580 est.
$1,277/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$9,770 est.
$1,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$5,780 est.
$771/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$6,750 est.
$900/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$11,320 est.
$1,509/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$11,510 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$23,410 est.
$3,120/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$6,990 est.
$932/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$9,520 est.
$1,026/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
$500 est.
$67/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$9,830 est.
$1,310/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$6,750 est.
$900/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$9,740 est.
$1,298/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$12,030 est.
$1,604/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$8,490 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$9,530 est.
$1,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$16,700 est.
$2,226/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$9,260 est.
$1,234/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$19,470 est.
$2,595/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$12,880 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$22,230 est.
$2,963/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$12,200 est.
$1,626/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$19,910 est.
$2,654/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$10,990 est.
$1,465/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$9,830 est.
$1,310/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$14,250 est.
$1,899/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$8,040 est.
$1,072/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
$4,440 est.
$592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$6,570 est.
$876/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$21,150 est.
$2,819/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$6,970 est.
$929/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.1K sq ft
Average Value
$10,708
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belvoir Oval, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $34,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $11,995 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abington Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $31,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn View Ct, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $82,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brinkerton Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $18,826 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brighton Ct, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $56,098 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodward Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $220,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Towne Square Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $166,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 30 , Greensburg, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $150,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 337.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roseytown Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $150,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huff Ave, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $146,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Painter St in Greensburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Westmoreland Regional Hospital
532 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA
0.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
1.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
19.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sunoco 6962
31 Mount Pleasant St
Greensburg, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Greensburg Station
Greensburg, PA
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Greensburg Volunteer Fire Department Administration
416 S Main St
Greensburg, PA
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Painter St area is White at 92.5% followed by Black at 3.3%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 39.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 3.3% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 92.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.1% Non-Family.