We found 28 addresses and 49 properties on Oxford Place in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Oxford Place is $121,324. The average property tax on Oxford Place is $4,087/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Oxford Place area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oxford Place and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 49 properties on Oxford Place in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Oxford Place is $121,324. The average property tax on Oxford Place is $4,087/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Oxford Place area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oxford Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$129,200 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$128,400 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$165,600 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$168,600 est.
$4,188/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1998
$122,000 est.
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 325 Oxford Pl, Macungie, PA 18062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$127,600 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1998
$135,000 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.59 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$165,200 est.
$4,104/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1998
$128,400 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$159,400 est.
$3,960/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1998
2 units
$123,000 est.
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1998
$124,500 est.
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$179,500 est.
$4,459/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$159,300 est.
$3,957/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$159,400 est.
$3,960/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$132,800 est.
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$165,600 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$164,900 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$127,600 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1996
$127,600 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$124,500 est.
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1996
$129,200 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$127,600 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1995
$132,700 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$127,600 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1995
$127,600 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1995
$124,500 est.
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
112.8K sq ft
Average Value
$121,324
Largest Lot
2.59 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Heather Ct, Macungie, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $269,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Lawn Dr, Macungie, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $204,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bachman Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $239,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 211.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $175,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $252,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Creek Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $344,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Park Way, Macungie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,803,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,429,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alburtis Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,330,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schoeneck Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,003,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $944,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Macungie Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $668,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oxford Pl in Macungie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lehigh Valley Hospital
1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA
5.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
14 miles away
AIRPORT
Zettlemoyer (2PA0)
Kutztown, PA
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Weis Market 132
3369 Route 100
Macungie, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3400 Rear Brookside Road
Macungie, PA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Macungie Volunteer Fire Department
31 S Walnut St
Macungie, PA
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Oxford Pl area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 26.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 3.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.