We found 60 addresses and 119 properties on Orchard Park in Allendale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Orchard Park is $251,205. The average property tax on Orchard Park is $5,232/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Orchard Park area is $182,608. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Park and uncover many additional details. We found 60 addresses and 119 properties on Orchard Park in Allendale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Orchard Park is $251,205. The average property tax on Orchard Park is $5,232/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Orchard Park area is $182,608. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Park and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$136,215 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
$190,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$192,000 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$136,655 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$170,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$250,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$142,580 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$142,285 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$170,000 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$242,000 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$171,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$147,745 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$275,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$225,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$154,500 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$160,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$154,050 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$148,105 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$155,000 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$167,000 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$297,297 est.
$6,528/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$165,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$153,455 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$150,500 est.
$3,734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$279,900 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$187,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$163,385 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$154,580 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$239,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$154,100 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$158,500 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$151,560 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$146,335 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$148,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$149,815 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$149,500 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$159,100 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$154,115 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$255,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$158,300 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$156,010 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$159,710 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$161,560 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,500 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$162,995 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$240,000 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$158,130 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$255,000 est.
$3,734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$160,355 est.
$3,484/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$159,525 est.
$3,934/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.2K sq ft
Average Value
$251,205
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grey Ave, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $498,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Run Rd, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $664,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Erold Ct, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $608,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmwood Ave, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $552,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | New St, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $548,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beresford Rd, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $840,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 35K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,072,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pearl Ct, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,355,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,210,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Rd, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,186,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hubbard Ct, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,174,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sawyer Ct, Allendale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,172,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Valley Hospital
223 N Van Dien Avenue
Ridgewood, NJ
5.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
2.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Lincoln Park (N07)
Lincoln Park, NJ
17.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A & P 639
45 Demercurio Dr
Allendale, NJ
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Allendale Fire Department
1 Erie Plaza
Allendale, NJ
0.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Orchard Park area is White at 79.3% followed by Asian at 12.4%. In terms of education, 39% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.1% with Graduate Degree. 36.6% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Asian, 1.3% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 79.3% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.1% Graduate Degree, 39.0% Bachelors Degree, 21.0% Some College, 10.1% High School, and 2.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 19.0% 40-49, 6.0% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 16.9% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.6% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.